H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phygital24 Inc | 10 | $94,124 | $80,000 - $120,000 | 90.0% |
| Lakhi Information Technologies,Inc | 7 | $94,037 | $89,253 - $149,781 | 85.7% |
| OAKSTON TECHNOLOGIES | 5 | $120,578 | $110,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| NORTHSTAR SOFTWARE SERVICES GROUP LLC | 4 | $89,500 | $86,000 - $93,000 | 50.0% |
| ROBUSTWARE INC | 2 | $94,037 | $94,037 - $94,037 | 100.0% |
| WAL-MART ASSOCIATES, INC. | 1 | $105,310 | $105,310 - $105,310 | 100.0% |
| Sapatla Software Inc. | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 | 100.0% |
| SARK TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 | 100.0% |
| Virtue Serve LLC | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| Global Enterprise Tech Resources Inc | 1 | $107,411 | $107,411 - $107,411 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 29 | $94,037 | $76,000 - $122,699 |
| Senior | 3 | $123,656 | $120,578 - $130,000 |
| II | 1 | $149,781 | $149,781 - $149,781 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisco | TX | 5 | $101,192 |
| Houston | TX | 3 | $80,000 |
| Irving | TX | 3 | $94,037 |
| Rancho Cordova | CA | 3 | $120,578 |
| Lewisville | TX | 2 | $94,037 |
| SPRING | TX | 2 | $93,000 |
| CHARLOTTE | NC | 2 | $86,000 |
| New Brunswick | NJ | 2 | $126,828 |
| Raritan | NJ | 1 | $89,253 |
| IRVING | TX | 1 | $99,000 |
These roles are variations of SAP Functional Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAP Functional Developer | Unspecified | 43 | $96,090 |
| SENIOR SAP FUNCTIONAL DEVELOPER | 14 | $114,516 | |
| SAP FUNCTIONAL DEVELOPERS | Unspecified | 1 | $54,496 |
| SAP Functional Developer II | 1 | $149,781 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 11 | $93,000 | 81.8% |
| 2023 | 1 | $99,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 13 | $101,192 | 92.3% |
| 2025 | 4 | $115,055 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $149,781 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phygital24 Inc | 10 | $94,124 | 90.0% |
| Lakhi Information Technologies,Inc | 7 | $94,037 | 85.7% |
| OAKSTON TECHNOLOGIES | 5 | $120,578 | 100.0% |
| NORTHSTAR SOFTWARE SERVICES GROUP LLC | 4 | $89,500 | 50.0% |
| ROBUSTWARE INC | 2 | $94,037 | 100.0% |