H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T-Mobile USA, Inc. | 25 | $129,299 | $107,182 - $171,385 | 88.0% |
| EVOLENT HEALTH LLC | 3 | $123,000 | $117,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| CTCA Shared Services LLC | 2 | $131,532 | $123,000 - $140,063 | 100.0% |
| Lansing Board of Water Light | 2 | $119,351 | $116,699 - $122,002 | 100.0% |
| First Solar, Inc. | 1 | $103,938 | $103,938 - $103,938 | 100.0% |
| TriNet USA, Inc. | 1 | $141,831 | $141,831 - $141,831 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 27 | $126,701 | $107,182 - $152,227 |
| Principal | 4 | $148,405 | $143,222 - $171,385 |
| Unspecified | 2 | $119,351 | $116,699 - $122,002 |
| III | 1 | $103,938 | $103,938 - $103,938 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta | GA | 15 | $126,999 |
| Bothell | WA | 3 | $152,610 |
| Overland Park | KS | 2 | $115,830 |
| Parsippany | NJ | 2 | $147,141 |
| Bellevue | WA | 2 | $141,227 |
| Tempe | AZ | 2 | $131,532 |
| Perrysburg | OH | 1 | $103,938 |
| Reston | VA | 1 | $107,182 |
| Lansing | MI | 1 | $116,699 |
| Aurora | IL | 1 | $125,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior Administrator, Database with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Administrator, Database | 35 | $124,705 | |
| ADMINISTRATOR DATABASE 3 | 8 | $100,278 | |
| Principal Administrator, Database | 4 | $152,854 | |
| ADMINISTRATOR II DATABASE | 4 | $83,476 | |
| Administrator, Database | Unspecified | 2 | $119,351 |
| Sr. Administrator, Data Base | 2 | $131,532 | |
| Sr. Administrators, Database | 1 | $124,200 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $127,400 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 9 | $123,000 | 88.9% |
| 2023 | 4 | $127,150 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $136,592 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 8 | $133,276 | 87.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| T-Mobile USA, Inc. | 25 | $129,299 | 88.0% |
| EVOLENT HEALTH LLC | 3 | $123,000 | 100.0% |
| CTCA Shared Services LLC | 2 | $131,532 | 100.0% |
| Lansing Board of Water Light | 2 | $119,351 | 100.0% |
| First Solar, Inc. | 1 | $103,938 | 100.0% |