H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R3 TECHNOLOGY INC., | 5 | $114,000 | $100,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| HERMITAGE INFO TECH, LLC. | 3 | $101,754 | $89,253 - $106,912 | 100.0% |
| Procal Technologies Inc | 2 | $103,075 | $95,909 - $110,240 | 100.0% |
| Zions Bancorporation, N.A. | 2 | $127,486 | $120,000 - $134,971 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 8 | $108,456 | $89,253 - $134,971 |
| Senior | 4 | $117,620 | $95,909 - $125,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| WILLOW SPRING | NC | 3 | $110,000 |
| MINNEAPOLIS | MN | 2 | $125,000 |
| PLANO | TX | 2 | $95,504 |
| RICHMOND | VA | 2 | $103,075 |
| Frsico | TX | 1 | $134,971 |
| HAYMARKET | VA | 1 | $106,912 |
| Allen | TX | 1 | $120,000 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR AEM FORMS DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR AEM FORMS DEVELOPER | 11 | $103,413 | |
| AEM FORMS DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 8 | $107,497 |
| AEM FORMS DEV | Unspecified | 1 | $106,912 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $101,754 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $110,240 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $112,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $106,912 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| R3 TECHNOLOGY INC., | 5 | $114,000 | 100.0% |
| HERMITAGE INFO TECH, LLC. | 3 | $101,754 | 100.0% |
| Procal Technologies Inc | 2 | $103,075 | 100.0% |
| Zions Bancorporation, N.A. | 2 | $127,486 | 100.0% |