H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
28 → 26 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emonics LLC | 8 | $98,779 | $71,510 - $139,589 | 75.0% |
| General Motors Financial Company, Inc. | 8 | $128,029 | $123,600 - $140,698 | 100.0% |
| YinzCam Inc. | 7 | $140,000 | $100,000 - $169,596 | 85.7% |
| REACHMOBI, INC. | 6 | $123,000 | $115,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Pro IT, Inc | 5 | $120,931 | $114,400 - $135,200 | 20.0% |
| MAVENIR SYSTEMS, INC. | 4 | $132,736 | $115,566 - $143,575 | 75.0% |
| Syngenta Crop Protection, LLC | 3 | $125,445 | $97,781 - $153,317 | 100.0% |
| APPTRICS, LLC | 3 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Comcast Cable Communications, LLC | 3 | $121,909 | $121,909 - $124,883 | 66.7% |
| FORGE GLOBAL | 3 | $105,997 | $105,997 - $110,240 | 66.7% |
| ADI WORLDLINK, LLC | 3 | $125,000 | $94,000 - $125,000 | 33.3% |
| Source Cloud Technologies Inc | 3 | $104,624 | $104,624 - $117,686 | 100.0% |
| INFOSTRETCH CORPORATION | 3 | $92,600 | $92,600 - $137,000 | 66.7% |
| LEVI, RAY & SHOUP, INC. | 3 | $134,846 | $122,970 - $149,760 | 100.0% |
| FOX CABLE NETWORK SERVICES, LLC | 3 | $169,950 | $165,000 - $175,049 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 172 | $125,000 | $68,203 - $200,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia | PA | 10 | $119,455 |
| Irving | TX | 8 | $105,999 |
| Pittsburgh | PA | 7 | $140,000 |
| Alameda | CA | 7 | $98,779 |
| Warren | MI | 7 | $127,308 |
| Chicago | IL | 6 | $111,155 |
| New York | NY | 6 | $150,227 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 4 | $147,500 |
| San Jose | CA | 4 | $188,570 |
| Bellevue | WA | 4 | $140,366 |
These roles are variations of Senior Android Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Android Developer | 389 | $120,937 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 28 | $122,966 | 85.7% |
| 2022 | 44 | $125,000 | 86.4% |
| 2023 | 37 | $124,987 | 91.9% |
| 2024 | 21 | $138,000 | 90.5% |
| 2025 | 26 | $137,655 | 76.9% |
| 2026 | 16 | $134,191 | 93.8% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emonics LLC | 8 | $98,779 | 75.0% |
| General Motors Financial Company, Inc. | 8 | $128,029 | 100.0% |
| YinzCam Inc. | 7 | $140,000 | 85.7% |
| REACHMOBI, INC. | 6 | $123,000 | 100.0% |
| Pro IT, Inc | 5 | $120,931 | 20.0% |