H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barclays Services LLC | 4 | $128,000 | $110,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| National Oilwell Varco, L.P. | 2 | $130,246 | $126,886 - $133,606 | 100.0% |
| C4i Technologies Inc | 2 | $92,000 | $92,000 - $92,000 | 100.0% |
| TATA TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $115,004 | $115,000 - $115,008 | 100.0% |
| TBC CORPORATION | 2 | $123,600 | $123,600 - $123,600 | 100.0% |
| The Sherwin-Williams Company | 2 | $120,426 | $120,426 - $120,426 | 50.0% |
| UTIMACO INC. | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 - $89,000 | 100.0% |
| INDUS USA INC | 1 | $74,256 | $74,256 - $74,256 | 100.0% |
| Leidos, Inc. | 1 | $144,000 | $144,000 - $144,000 | 100.0% |
| NOV, Inc. | 1 | $133,607 | $133,607 - $133,607 | 100.0% |
| S R INTERNATIONAL INC. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| SYNAPTEIN SOLUTIONS INCORPORATED | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 9 | $115,000 | $74,256 - $144,000 |
| Senior | 8 | $125,243 | $120,000 - $155,000 |
| Lead | 2 | $120,426 | $120,426 - $120,426 |
| Junior | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 - $89,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whippany | NJ | 4 | $128,000 |
| Houston | TX | 3 | $133,606 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $115,004 |
| CLEVELAND | OH | 2 | $120,426 |
| Palm Beach Gardens | FL | 1 | $123,600 |
| Raleigh | NC | 1 | $92,000 |
| RALEIGH | NC | 1 | $92,000 |
| Union City | CA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Ashburn | VA | 1 | $89,000 |
| Woodlawn | MD | 1 | $144,000 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR COMMERCE DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR COMMERCE DEVELOPER | 10 | $96,414 | |
| CS DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 10 | $61,920 |
| LEAD COMMERCE DEVELOPER | 4 | $113,455 | |
| COMPLIANCE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 4 | $113,750 |
| CAA Developer | Unspecified | 4 | $106,066 |
| CET Sr. Developer | 3 | $131,366 | |
| Compliance Senior Developer | 2 | $138,000 | |
| CA Developer | Unspecified | 2 | $92,000 |
| CE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 2 | $85,842 |
| C Junior Developer | 2 | $78,810 | |
| CMC DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 2 | $62,000 |
| CSS DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 2 | $90,000 |
| Senior CICS Developer | 2 | $94,137 | |
| CNC DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $73,600 |
| C# DEVELOPER I | 1 | $75,000 | |
| CSV DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $84,698 |
| C++ DEVELOPER II | 1 | $110,000 | |
| STAFF C# DEVELOPER | 1 | $82,202 | |
| Confluence Developer | Unspecified | 1 | $144,000 |
| CQ DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $79,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $107,800 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $120,426 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 2 | $117,500 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $112,504 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $126,886 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $133,606 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclays Services LLC | 4 | $128,000 | 100.0% |
| National Oilwell Varco, L.P. | 2 | $130,246 | 100.0% |
| C4i Technologies Inc | 2 | $92,000 | 100.0% |
| TATA TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $115,004 | 100.0% |
| TBC CORPORATION | 2 | $123,600 | 100.0% |