H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pilot Travel Centers LLC | 11 | $118,830 | $100,000 - $135,583 | 100.0% |
| Loomis Armored Us, LLC | 5 | $129,397 | $129,000 - $155,948 | 80.0% |
| Southern Glazer's Wine and Spirits, LLC | 4 | $119,527 | $111,176 - $127,878 | 100.0% |
| CFA Institute | 2 | $131,755 | $120,150 - $143,360 | 100.0% |
| TIFFANY & CO. | 2 | $127,500 | $125,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Veracyte | 2 | $155,680 | $155,680 - $155,680 | 100.0% |
| AAA Club Alliance, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| SHURE INCORPORATED | 1 | $113,630 | $113,630 - $113,630 | 100.0% |
| Spirent Communications, Inc. | 1 | $184,080 | $184,080 - $184,080 | 100.0% |
| THE HERSHEY COMPANY | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 0.0% |
| OAK STREET HEALTH MSO, LLC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Allegis Group, Inc. | 1 | $140,175 | $140,175 - $140,175 | 100.0% |
| DealerDirect, LLC | 1 | $123,000 | $123,000 - $123,000 | 100.0% |
| Ford Motor Credit Company | 1 | $154,159 | $154,159 - $154,159 | 100.0% |
| GOODLEAP, LLC | 1 | $181,220 | $181,220 - $181,220 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 29 | $125,000 | $100,000 - $184,080 |
| Lead | 4 | $155,680 | $154,159 - $181,220 |
| I | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 |
| II | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 |
| Junior | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 - $112,923 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | TX | 5 | $129,397 |
| Dallas | TX | 4 | $119,527 |
| Sacramento | CA | 3 | $108,447 |
| Bonney Lake | WA | 2 | $155,680 |
| Aubrey | TX | 2 | $125,000 |
| McKinney | TX | 2 | $125,817 |
| Charlottesville | VA | 1 | $120,150 |
| Farmers Branch | TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Charles Town | WV | 1 | $154,159 |
| Dublin | CA | 1 | $181,220 |
These roles are variations of Senior Developer, Salesforce with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Developer, Salesforce | 38 | $125,146 | |
| Lead Developer, Salesforce | 5 | $148,148 | |
| Developer II, Salesforce | 1 | $120,000 | |
| Developer I, Salesforce | 1 | $100,000 | |
| DEVELOPER III - SALESFORCE | 1 | $83,096 | |
| JR. DEVELOPER – SALESFORCE | 1 | $112,923 | |
| Sr. Developer, Saleforce | 1 | $135,583 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $112,403 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $129,699 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 6 | $142,539 | 83.3% |
| 2024 | 8 | $118,679 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 8 | $127,878 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $127,792 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilot Travel Centers LLC | 11 | $118,830 | 100.0% |
| Loomis Armored Us, LLC | 5 | $129,397 | 80.0% |
| Southern Glazer's Wine and Spirits, LLC | 4 | $119,527 | 100.0% |
| CFA Institute | 2 | $131,755 | 100.0% |
| TIFFANY & CO. | 2 | $127,500 | 100.0% |