H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farmers Group, Inc. | 5 | $175,040 | $166,900 - $189,089 | 100.0% |
| LOUISIANA HEALTH SERVICE & INDEMNITY COMPANY | 3 | $109,952 | $104,624 - $116,605 | 100.0% |
| Petco Animal Supplies Stores, Inc. | 3 | $170,000 | $150,000 - $180,000 | 66.7% |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. | 2 | $141,469 | $126,952 - $155,987 | 100.0% |
| Anthem, Inc. | 1 | $119,538 | $119,538 - $119,538 | 100.0% |
| HCL America, Inc. | 1 | $140,005 | $140,005 - $140,005 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 15 | $155,987 | $104,624 - $189,089 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baton Rouge | LA | 3 | $109,952 |
| Woodland Hills | CA | 3 | $187,950 |
| Indianapolis | IN | 2 | $141,469 |
| San Diego | CA | 2 | $165,000 |
| Spring | TX | 1 | $140,005 |
| Oak Park | CA | 1 | $166,900 |
| Holly Springs | NC | 1 | $175,040 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $119,538 |
| San Antonio | TX | 1 | $170,000 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR DOMAIN ARCHITECT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR DOMAIN ARCHITECT | 34 | $130,560 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $143,219 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $121,779 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $150,000 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 2 | $182,065 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $155,987 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmers Group, Inc. | 5 | $175,040 | 100.0% |
| LOUISIANA HEALTH SERVICE & INDEMNITY COMPANY | 3 | $109,952 | 100.0% |
| Petco Animal Supplies Stores, Inc. | 3 | $170,000 | 66.7% |
| ELEVANCE HEALTH, INC. | 2 | $141,469 | 100.0% |
| Anthem, Inc. | 1 | $119,538 | 100.0% |