H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M3BI LLC | 4 | $111,067 | $105,000 - $150,200 | 100.0% |
| HILL-ROM MANUFACTURING, INC. | 3 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $105,559 | 33.3% |
| STONEX GROUP INC. | 3 | $115,000 | $90,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| Harman Professional | 2 | $127,150 | $127,150 - $127,150 | 100.0% |
| ALTIMETRIK | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 - $108,077 | 100.0% |
| Greentek Solutions Inc. | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 - $124,800 | 0.0% |
| Sephora USA, Inc. | 1 | $158,900 | $158,900 - $158,900 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 12 | $111,539 | $103,000 - $150,200 |
| I | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 |
| II | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 - $124,800 |
| Lead | 1 | $158,900 | $158,900 - $158,900 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phoenix | AZ | 3 | $105,269 |
| Cary | NC | 3 | $103,000 |
| West Des Moines | IA | 2 | $102,500 |
| PHOENIX | AZ | 1 | $116,865 |
| Pittsburgh | PA | 1 | $108,077 |
| Richardson | TX | 1 | $127,150 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $158,900 |
| PEORIA | AZ | 1 | $150,200 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR ENGINEER/FULL STACK DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR ENGINEER/FULL STACK DEVELOPER | 20 | $119,682 | |
| SR. ENGINEER-FULLSTACK DEVELOPER | 4 | $108,034 | |
| Engineer II (Full Stack Developer) | 3 | $90,223 | |
| SENIOR ENGINEER- FULL STACK DEVELOPERS | 1 | $150,000 | |
| Senior Engineer I – Full Stack Developer | 1 | $90,000 | |
| Staff Engineer - Full Stack Developer | 1 | $157,477 | |
| Engineer II - UI Full Stack Developer | 1 | $124,800 | |
| Lead Engineer, Full Stack Developer | 1 | $158,900 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $105,269 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $104,280 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 3 | $115,000 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 2 | $121,075 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $124,800 | 0.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| M3BI LLC | 4 | $111,067 | 100.0% |
| HILL-ROM MANUFACTURING, INC. | 3 | $103,000 | 33.3% |
| STONEX GROUP INC. | 3 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| Harman Professional | 2 | $127,150 | 100.0% |
| ALTIMETRIK | 1 | $108,077 | 100.0% |