H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LUCID USA, INC. | 3 | $115,898 | $113,435 - $123,198 | 66.7% |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC | 3 | $129,000 | $123,000 - $129,000 | 100.0% |
| BLOCK, INC. | 1 | $169,000 | $169,000 - $169,000 | 100.0% |
| ENPHASE ENERGY | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| GLOBALSTAR INC. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| INTELLIAN TECHNOLOGIES USA, INC. | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Medtronic, Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Mevion Medical Systems, Inc. | 1 | $134,202 | $134,202 - $134,202 | 100.0% |
| PURE STORAGE, INC. | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| SQUARE FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | 1 | $169,000 | $169,000 - $169,000 | 100.0% |
| AGILITY ROBOTICS | 1 | $148,000 | $148,000 - $148,000 | 100.0% |
| TESLA, INC. | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $103,000 | 100.0% |
| Aperia Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $146,500 | $146,500 - $146,500 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 17 | $129,000 | $80,000 - $175,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakland | CA | 2 | $169,000 |
| Casa Grande | AZ | 2 | $119,548 |
| Hayward | CA | 1 | $146,500 |
| Littleton | MA | 1 | $134,202 |
| Louisville | CO | 1 | $80,000 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $113,435 |
| Rockville | MD | 1 | $130,000 |
| Salem | OR | 1 | $148,000 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Arlington | TX | 1 | $120,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior Manufacturing Test Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Manufacturing Test Engineer | 40 | $123,689 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $80,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $103,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $169,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $146,500 | 66.7% |
| 2026 | 9 | $129,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| LUCID USA, INC. | 3 | $115,898 | 66.7% |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC | 3 | $129,000 | 100.0% |
| BLOCK, INC. | 1 | $169,000 | 100.0% |
| ENPHASE ENERGY | 1 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| GLOBALSTAR INC. | 1 | $120,000 | 100.0% |