H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEP Energy, Inc. | 3 | $145,000 | $125,445 - $145,000 | 66.7% |
| Wellness Pet, LLC | 3 | $130,703 | $108,181 - $130,703 | 100.0% |
| ICF RESOURCES, LLC. | 2 | $97,998 | $97,997 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| R1 RCM Holdco Inc. | 2 | $110,632 | $108,514 - $112,750 | 100.0% |
| HEB | 2 | $110,500 | $110,000 - $111,000 | 100.0% |
| Beck Technology, Inc. | 2 | $96,408 | $96,408 - $96,408 | 50.0% |
| OAK STREET HEALTH MSO, LLC | 1 | $118,450 | $118,450 - $118,450 | 100.0% |
| Takeda Development Center Americas, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| INEIGHT INC. | 1 | $92,685 | $92,685 - $92,685 | 100.0% |
| DEBIAN SYSTEMS INC. | 1 | $89,773 | $89,773 - $89,773 | 100.0% |
| HealthEquity, Inc. | 1 | $61,797 | $61,797 - $61,797 | 100.0% |
| Cloudmed Solutions LLC | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 15 | $108,514 | $61,797 - $145,000 |
| Lead | 5 | $110,000 | $96,408 - $150,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago | IL | 4 | $135,223 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $96,408 |
| San Antonio | TX | 2 | $110,500 |
| Burlington | MA | 2 | $130,703 |
| Chandler | AZ | 2 | $103,875 |
| Scottsdale | AZ | 1 | $92,685 |
| Ashburn | VA | 1 | $97,997 |
| TEWKSBURY | MA | 1 | $108,181 |
| Draper | UT | 1 | $61,797 |
| Fairfax | VA | 1 | $98,000 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR REPORT DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR REPORT DEVELOPER | 60 | $108,606 | |
| Lead Report Developer | 8 | $102,429 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $97,998 | 83.3% |
| 2022 | 3 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $108,181 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $118,450 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $111,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $113,556 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AEP Energy, Inc. | 3 | $145,000 | 66.7% |
| Wellness Pet, LLC | 3 | $130,703 | 100.0% |
| ICF RESOURCES, LLC. | 2 | $97,998 | 100.0% |
| R1 RCM Holdco Inc. | 2 | $110,632 | 100.0% |
| HEB | 2 | $110,500 | 100.0% |