H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Microinfo IT Inc | 3 | $103,189 | $103,189 - $103,189 | 100.0% |
| FIDELITY TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC | 3 | $105,997 | $92,040 - $105,997 | 100.0% |
| Barclays Services LLC | 3 | $191,837 | $172,500 - $191,837 | 100.0% |
| BRUIN GROUP LLC | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 50.0% |
| DIGITAL MOBILE INNOVATIONS, LLC | 2 | $111,280 | $111,280 - $111,280 | 100.0% |
| Indxx, Inc | 2 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 | 50.0% |
| 10X Genomics, Inc. | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| VALMONT INDUSTRIES, INC. | 1 | $116,773 | $116,773 - $116,773 | 100.0% |
| Functional Software, Inc. | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 - $210,000 | 100.0% |
| Kaya Global, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| MICROINFO, INC. | 1 | $103,189 | $103,189 - $103,189 | 100.0% |
| Quicken Loans, LLC | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Unisoft Technology Inc | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 - $82,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 18 | $110,000 | $92,040 - $210,000 |
| Unspecified | 4 | $71,000 | $60,000 - $116,773 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 4 | $150,919 |
| Rhode Island | RI | 3 | $103,189 |
| Round Rock | TX | 2 | $111,280 |
| Miami | FL | 2 | $60,000 |
| Johnston | RI | 1 | $103,189 |
| Linthicum Heights | MD | 1 | $82,000 |
| Northlake | TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Omaha | NE | 1 | $116,773 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 1 | $150,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $210,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior UX Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior UX Developer | 41 | $114,629 | |
| UNIX DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 9 | $75,611 |
| STAFF UX DEVELOPER | 6 | $124,681 | |
| U I DEVELOPER | 3 | $85,728 | |
| UIX Developer | Unspecified | 2 | $60,000 |
| PRINCIPAL UX DEVELOPER | 2 | $144,685 | |
| UIUX Developer | Unspecified | 2 | $99,387 |
| SR. UNIX DEVELOPER | 1 | $100,152 | |
| UX DEVELOPER II | 1 | $97,219 | |
| SR. UIX DEVELOPER | 1 | $85,000 | |
| UX DEVELOPER I | 1 | $81,432 | |
| Ul Developer | Unspecified | 1 | $96,595 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $110,000 | 80.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $103,189 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $132,270 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $82,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $105,997 | 83.3% |
| 2026 | 3 | $191,837 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Microinfo IT Inc | 3 | $103,189 | 100.0% |
| FIDELITY TECHNOLOGY GROUP LLC | 3 | $105,997 | 100.0% |
| Barclays Services LLC | 3 | $191,837 | 100.0% |
| BRUIN GROUP LLC | 2 | $110,000 | 50.0% |
| DIGITAL MOBILE INNOVATIONS, LLC | 2 | $111,280 | 100.0% |