H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERISIGN, INC. | 3 | $150,000 | $144,900 - $151,410 | 100.0% |
| PREMERA BLUE CROSS | 3 | $160,000 | $155,968 - $186,764 | 100.0% |
| TURNITIN LLC | 3 | $149,247 | $128,315 - $149,247 | 100.0% |
| Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC | 2 | $173,990 | $167,979 - $180,000 | 50.0% |
| Netskope, Inc. | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| ARCULES INC. | 1 | $162,864 | $162,864 - $162,864 | 100.0% |
| LEXISNEXIS RISK SOLUTIONS, INC. | 1 | $121,909 | $121,909 - $121,909 | 100.0% |
| TrueCar, Inc. | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Cohesity, Inc. | 1 | $131,934 | $131,934 - $131,934 | 100.0% |
| Google LLC | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 - $142,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| IV | 16 | $153,689 | $121,909 - $200,000 |
| Unspecified | 1 | $142,000 | $142,000 - $142,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reston | VA | 3 | $150,000 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 2 | $165,967 |
| Mountlake Terrace | WA | 2 | $173,382 |
| Irvine | CA | 1 | $162,864 |
| Justin | TX | 1 | $155,968 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $128,315 |
| Frisco | TX | 1 | $149,247 |
| Round Rock | TX | 1 | $165,000 |
| San Diego | CA | 1 | $180,000 |
| SAN DIEGO | CA | 1 | $167,979 |
These roles are variations of Site Reliability Engineer IV with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Site Reliability Engineer IV | 19 | $153,630 | |
| Site Reliability Engineering, Systems Engineer | Unspecified | 2 | $139,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | $149,247 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $144,900 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $155,968 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $175,882 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $126,922 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| VERISIGN, INC. | 3 | $150,000 | 100.0% |
| PREMERA BLUE CROSS | 3 | $160,000 | 100.0% |
| TURNITIN LLC | 3 | $149,247 | 100.0% |
| Sony Interactive Entertainment LLC | 2 | $173,990 | 50.0% |
| Netskope, Inc. | 1 | $200,000 | 100.0% |