H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TINKER PRESCHOOL COLE VALLEY | 4 | $60,081 | $59,862 - $61,797 | 75.0% |
| Harry Smith Contractors, Inc. | 3 | $36,504 | $36,504 - $36,504 | 100.0% |
| H.E. SMITH INC | 3 | $57,970 | $57,970 - $57,970 | 33.3% |
| Ecosystem Energy Services USA Inc. | 2 | $92,679 | $85,093 - $100,264 | 50.0% |
| COLT BUILDERS CORP | 1 | $104,125 | $104,125 - $104,125 | 100.0% |
| Concord Developers LLC | 1 | $94,182 | $94,182 - $94,182 | 100.0% |
| Countywide Contracting Inc | 1 | $77,813 | $77,813 - $77,813 | 100.0% |
| Donemore Carwash Install and Repair Inc. | 1 | $48,194 | $48,194 - $48,194 | 100.0% |
| ELSARIM GROUP INC | 1 | $60,320 | $60,320 - $60,320 | 100.0% |
| How to Build a Tent LLC | 1 | $76,003 | $76,003 - $76,003 | 0.0% |
| I4 WASTE VALET RECYCLING L.L.C. | 1 | $54,038 | $54,038 - $54,038 | 100.0% |
| Multi Industries of Greenville Ltd Co | 1 | $97,677 | $97,677 - $97,677 | 100.0% |
| Sahara Tamiraat USA Inc. | 1 | $74,630 | $74,630 - $74,630 | 100.0% |
| The Andersons, Inc. | 1 | $53,893 | $53,893 - $53,893 | 100.0% |
| AGAPE CHRISTIAN PRESCHOOL | 1 | $46,000 | $46,000 - $46,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 4 | $60,081 |
| Malvern | PA | 3 | $57,970 |
| San Jose | CA | 2 | $43,207 |
| Elko | NV | 1 | $130,000 |
| Englewood Cliffs | NJ | 1 | $94,182 |
| Chattanooga | TN | 1 | $64,168 |
| Mineola | NY | 1 | $100,131 |
| Murray | UT | 1 | $104,125 |
| Orlando | FL | 1 | $54,038 |
| Manassas | VA | 1 | $53,893 |
These roles are variations of Site Supervisor with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Site Supervisor | Unspecified | 38 | $70,111 |
| SENIOR SITE SUPERVISOR | 1 | $126,610 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $70,091 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $60,195 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 8 | $59,914 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $54,038 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 9 | $74,630 | 88.9% |
| 2026 | 2 | $100,198 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TINKER PRESCHOOL COLE VALLEY | 4 | $60,081 | 75.0% |
| Harry Smith Contractors, Inc. | 3 | $36,504 | 100.0% |
| H.E. SMITH INC | 3 | $57,970 | 33.3% |
| Ecosystem Energy Services USA Inc. | 2 | $92,679 | 50.0% |
| COLT BUILDERS CORP | 1 | $104,125 | 100.0% |