H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
16 → 2 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLIENTSERVER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | 46 | $85,000 | $70,000 - $100,000 | 89.1% |
| MINDBODY, INC | 2 | $110,634 | $110,634 - $110,634 | 100.0% |
| Spark Data Solutions Inc | 2 | $84,781 | $76,877 - $92,685 | 100.0% |
| CyberCube Analytics, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 44 | $85,000 | $70,000 - $140,000 |
| Lead | 7 | $90,000 | $80,000 - $100,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ISELIN | NJ | 14 | $79,000 |
| South Windsor | CT | 3 | $95,000 |
| SANTA CLARA | CA | 2 | $95,000 |
| Miamisburg | OH | 2 | $90,000 |
| ALPHARETTA | GA | 2 | $80,500 |
| GRAND RAPIDS | MI | 2 | $77,500 |
| MCDONALD | PA | 2 | $85,000 |
| LAS VEGAS | NV | 2 | $79,500 |
| MOUNTAIN VIEW | CA | 2 | $90,000 |
| Grand Rapids | MI | 1 | $85,000 |
These roles are variations of SOFTWARE DEVELOPER - QA AUTOMATION with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER - QA AUTOMATION | Unspecified | 78 | $85,653 |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER - QA AUTOMATION LEAD | 14 | $87,500 | |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER - QA AUTMATION | Unspecified | 1 | $79,000 |
| SR. SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (QA AUTOMATION) | 1 | $120,016 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 16 | $79,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $80,000 | 71.4% |
| 2023 | 17 | $86,000 | 88.2% |
| 2024 | 7 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $95,000 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $92,750 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CLIENTSERVER TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS | 46 | $85,000 | 89.1% |
| MINDBODY, INC | 2 | $110,634 | 100.0% |
| Spark Data Solutions Inc | 2 | $84,781 | 100.0% |
| CyberCube Analytics, Inc. | 1 | $140,000 | 100.0% |