H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
26 → 3 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Icon ITGroup | 8 | $94,848 | $79,414 - $99,694 | 100.0% |
| EPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 7 | $82,500 | $72,550 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| ASTA CRS | 6 | $91,790 | $87,360 - $96,720 | 100.0% |
| LOGICAL PARADIGM LLC | 5 | $81,806 | $77,189 - $128,898 | 100.0% |
| MOVATE INC. | 4 | $110,676 | $109,283 - $112,068 | 100.0% |
| IT AUTOMATION, LLC | 4 | $91,749 | $76,960 - $94,016 | 100.0% |
| SATYA MARG SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $93,000 | $91,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHSUFFICE LLC | 4 | $88,171 | $85,842 - $90,700 | 75.0% |
| SPINO INC | 3 | $96,100 | $87,900 - $99,100 | 100.0% |
| PIORION SOLUTIONS, INC. | 2 | $87,984 | $87,984 - $87,984 | 100.0% |
| C9Xperts Corporation | 2 | $98,850 | $96,500 - $101,200 | 50.0% |
| TALENT IT SERVICES, INC | 2 | $94,375 | $90,750 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHNOLOGY TALENT NETWORK LLC | 2 | $79,487 | $78,811 - $80,163 | 100.0% |
| NET ORBIT INC | 2 | $91,686 | $91,686 - $91,686 | 100.0% |
| SLASHSUPPORT INC | 2 | $100,839 | $92,394 - $109,283 | 50.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 5 | $109,283 |
| Minneapolis | MN | 4 | $89,720 |
| Richfield | MN | 4 | $99,694 |
| Bloomington | IL | 4 | $93,475 |
| Arlington Heights | IL | 3 | $90,700 |
| Austin | TX | 3 | $91,000 |
| Tampa | FL | 3 | $81,806 |
| Harrisburg | PA | 2 | $78,000 |
| Farmington | MI | 2 | $85,842 |
| Greenwood Village | CO | 2 | $94,016 |
These roles are variations of SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (QA) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (QA) | Unspecified | 193 | $93,101 |
| Software Developer (QAD) | Unspecified | 1 | $110,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 26 | $87,911 | 92.3% |
| 2022 | 23 | $92,394 | 87.0% |
| 2023 | 10 | $92,851 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 12 | $98,207 | 83.3% |
| 2025 | 3 | $90,896 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $84,712 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Icon ITGroup | 8 | $94,848 | 100.0% |
| EPSOFT TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 7 | $82,500 | 100.0% |
| ASTA CRS | 6 | $91,790 | 100.0% |
| LOGICAL PARADIGM LLC | 5 | $81,806 | 100.0% |
| MOVATE INC. | 4 | $110,676 | 100.0% |