H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
14 → 11 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smartsoft International Inc | 23 | $99,944 | $87,485 - $184,662 | 95.7% |
| NAM INFO INC | 6 | $130,000 | $114,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| Mastech Digital Technologies, Inc. | 5 | $84,614 | $84,614 - $84,614 | 100.0% |
| Executive Software Guild Inc | 4 | $111,093 | $111,010 - $111,176 | 100.0% |
| PIORION SOLUTIONS, INC. | 4 | $105,258 | $79,373 - $128,502 | 100.0% |
| P. K. CLOUD, LLC | 3 | $76,800 | $76,800 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| KARIERA TECH LLC | 3 | $102,500 | $84,500 - $106,000 | 100.0% |
| IMETRIS CORPORATION | 2 | $93,558 | $93,558 - $93,558 | 50.0% |
| FUTUREMINDZ LLC | 2 | $95,000 | $88,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| ATG Continuum Solutions LLC | 2 | $106,000 | $103,000 - $109,000 | 100.0% |
| LinQ Global Group LLC | 2 | $149,240 | $149,240 - $149,240 | 100.0% |
| Global Network Technology Inc | 2 | $77,189 | $77,189 - $77,189 | 100.0% |
| MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. | 2 | $94,500 | $77,000 - $112,000 | 100.0% |
| INFOVILLE INC. | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Innovative Consulting Solutions LLC | 1 | $104,624 | $104,624 - $104,624 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Creek | GA | 13 | $102,877 |
| Suwanee | GA | 8 | $92,560 |
| Redmond | WA | 4 | $138,871 |
| SUGAR LAND | TX | 4 | $78,400 |
| McKinney | TX | 3 | $111,010 |
| HOUSTON | TX | 3 | $106,000 |
| Irving | TX | 3 | $102,000 |
| GLENDALE | CA | 3 | $137,300 |
| Plano | TX | 3 | $112,000 |
| McKinney, TX & various unanticipated US locations | TX | 2 | $111,176 |
These roles are variations of SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (SAP) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (SAP) | Unspecified | 223 | $95,261 |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER / SOA DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 4 | $86,753 |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER II/SOA DEVELOPER | 2 | $92,050 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 14 | $93,558 | 92.9% |
| 2022 | 21 | $98,550 | 95.2% |
| 2023 | 21 | $102,877 | 95.2% |
| 2024 | 15 | $103,000 | 93.3% |
| 2025 | 11 | $84,614 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 8 | $111,103 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smartsoft International Inc | 23 | $99,944 | 95.7% |
| NAM INFO INC | 6 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Mastech Digital Technologies, Inc. | 5 | $84,614 | 100.0% |
| Executive Software Guild Inc | 4 | $111,093 | 100.0% |
| PIORION SOLUTIONS, INC. | 4 | $105,258 | 100.0% |