H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PINTEGRA LLC | 7 | $105,000 | $98,904 - $157,477 | 100.0% |
| QUEST IT SOLUTIONS, INC | 5 | $98,301 | $91,500 - $105,976 | 100.0% |
| VMark Solutions Inc | 2 | $98,384 | $98,384 - $98,384 | 100.0% |
| KC SYNERGY SOLUTIONS | 1 | $111,010 | $111,010 - $111,010 | 100.0% |
| PRIME SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $124,800 | $124,800 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| ENTELLECTS CORPORATION | 1 | $105,227 | $105,227 - $105,227 | 100.0% |
| SENA INFO TECHNOLOGIES,INC | 1 | $63,149 | $63,149 - $63,149 | 100.0% |
| Soltex Systems LLC | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 - $83,200 | 100.0% |
| VantageERP LLC | 1 | $97,406 | $97,406 - $97,406 | 100.0% |
| ATG Consulting Inc. | 1 | $102,274 | $102,274 - $102,274 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | TX | 2 | $98,384 |
| Sugarland | TX | 2 | $98,301 |
| Sugar Land | TX | 2 | $94,901 |
| Cumming | GA | 1 | $83,200 |
| Grand Rapids | MI | 1 | $63,149 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $111,010 |
| McKinney | TX | 1 | $98,904 |
| North Brunswick Township | NJ | 1 | $100,526 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Paramus | NJ | 1 | $157,477 |
These roles are variations of Software Developer (Workday) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer (Workday) | Unspecified | 24 | $101,068 |
| Senior Software Developer - Workday | 6 | $116,922 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $98,384 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $122,221 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $98,904 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $98,301 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $105,602 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $102,274 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| PINTEGRA LLC | 7 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| QUEST IT SOLUTIONS, INC | 5 | $98,301 | 100.0% |
| VMark Solutions Inc | 2 | $98,384 | 100.0% |
| KC SYNERGY SOLUTIONS | 1 | $111,010 | 100.0% |
| PRIME SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $124,800 | 100.0% |