H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP INFOSYSTEM LLC | 2 | $93,038 | $87,525 - $98,550 | 100.0% |
| IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $96,000 | $96,000 - $96,000 | 50.0% |
| SWIFT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $93,558 | $93,558 - $93,558 | 100.0% |
| VASS INC. | 2 | $124,738 | $124,738 - $124,738 | 100.0% |
| BPG Systems LLC | 1 | $85,488 | $85,488 - $85,488 | 100.0% |
| GSLV Technologies LLC | 1 | $99,008 | $99,008 - $99,008 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving | TX | 2 | $93,558 |
| Linthicum Heigh | MD | 2 | $124,738 |
| NORTH BRUNSWICK | NJ | 1 | $96,000 |
| NORTH BRUNSWICK, | NJ | 1 | $96,000 |
| WASHINGTON | DC | 1 | $98,550 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 1 | $99,008 |
| WASHINGTON DC | DC | 1 | $87,525 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $85,488 |
These roles are variations of Software Developer/UI/UX with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER/ UI/UX | Unspecified | 16 | $96,564 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $93,558 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $99,008 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $110,369 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HP INFOSYSTEM LLC | 2 | $93,038 | 100.0% |
| IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $96,000 | 50.0% |
| SWIFT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $93,558 | 100.0% |
| VASS INC. | 2 | $124,738 | 100.0% |
| BPG Systems LLC | 1 | $85,488 | 100.0% |