H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Movilitas Consulting LLC | 4 | $84,822 | $81,806 - $101,130 | 100.0% |
| CBRE, INC. | 3 | $115,005 | $112,000 - $120,328 | 66.7% |
| STRATEGIC STAFFING SOLUTIONS LC | 3 | $134,763 | $134,763 - $228,800 | 33.3% |
| ENFEC LLC | 2 | $113,110 | $113,110 - $113,110 | 100.0% |
| PTC | 2 | $167,806 | $150,950 - $184,662 | 100.0% |
| U.S. Bank National Association | 2 | $152,391 | $149,781 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| 7-Eleven, Inc. | 2 | $114,754 | $101,192 - $128,315 | 50.0% |
| STEAM SOFTWARE INC | 1 | $94,307 | $94,307 - $94,307 | 100.0% |
| SUPERMEDIAFUTURE CORP. | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 - $145,600 | 100.0% |
| TASACOM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $109,138 | $109,138 - $109,138 | 100.0% |
| TEKORION | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| URSI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 - $89,000 | 100.0% |
| VENTOIS INC | 1 | $155,605 | $155,605 - $155,605 | 100.0% |
| Field AI, Inc. | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| KN TECH Solutions LLC | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 21 | $109,138 | $81,806 - $160,000 |
| Senior | 7 | $150,950 | $90,000 - $184,662 |
| II | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 |
| Lead | 1 | $228,800 | $228,800 - $228,800 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz | FL | 3 | $81,806 |
| Irving | TX | 3 | $94,307 |
| Bellevue | WA | 3 | $113,110 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 2 | $167,806 |
| Richardson | TX | 2 | $117,667 |
| Fremont | CA | 1 | $228,800 |
| Irvine | CA | 1 | $160,000 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $145,600 |
| MCKINNEY | TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Nashville | TN | 1 | $93,800 |
These roles are variations of SOFTWARE ENGINEER (IOS DEVELOPER) with different seniority levels.
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 10 | $107,120 | 90.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $115,005 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 4 | $135,639 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $145,184 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $154,891 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Movilitas Consulting LLC | 4 | $84,822 | 100.0% |
| CBRE, INC. | 3 | $115,005 | 66.7% |
| STRATEGIC STAFFING SOLUTIONS LC | 3 | $134,763 | 33.3% |
| ENFEC LLC | 2 | $113,110 | 100.0% |
| PTC | 2 | $167,806 | 100.0% |