H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EFICENS SYSTEMS LLC | 9 | $94,000 | $88,000 - $102,000 | 88.9% |
| STACKLOGY INC | 5 | $110,400 | $102,000 - $111,000 | 100.0% |
| Pristen IT Systems Inc. | 2 | $79,000 | $77,000 - $81,000 | 100.0% |
| RANDSTAD DIGITAL, LLC | 2 | $136,350 | $135,000 - $137,700 | 100.0% |
| AT&T SERVICES, INC. | 2 | $150,000 | $140,000 - $160,000 | 0.0% |
| MERCHANT E-SOLUTIONS, INC. | 2 | $101,546 | $101,546 - $101,546 | 100.0% |
| TECHNAMO LLC | 2 | $94,000 | $89,000 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| Tarana Wireless, Inc. | 1 | $164,154 | $164,154 - $164,154 | 100.0% |
| PURE STORAGE, INC. | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 23 | $99,000 | $77,000 - $164,154 |
| Senior | 2 | $157,500 | $140,000 - $175,000 |
| Principal | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DURHAM | NC | 4 | $110,700 |
| CUMMING | GA | 2 | $88,000 |
| SPRINGFIELD | VA | 2 | $94,000 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 2 | $101,546 |
| DALLAS | TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| EDGEWOOD | NY | 1 | $102,000 |
| FARMERS BRANCH | TX | 1 | $94,500 |
| HORSHAM | PA | 1 | $94,000 |
| HOUSTON | TX | 1 | $77,000 |
| JERSEY CITY | NJ | 1 | $110,000 |
These roles are variations of SOFTWARE (FULL STACK) ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOFTWARE (FULL STACK) ENGINEER | Unspecified | 26 | $103,225 |
| Sr. Software/Full Stack Engineer | 2 | $126,850 | |
| PRINCIPAL SOFTWARE (FULL-STACK) ENGINEER | 1 | $160,000 | |
| Sr. Software Fullstack Engineer | 1 | $175,000 | |
| Lead Software/Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $97,781 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $94,000 | 80.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $93,750 | 83.3% |
| 2023 | 5 | $111,000 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $101,546 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $175,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $136,350 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| EFICENS SYSTEMS LLC | 9 | $94,000 | 88.9% |
| STACKLOGY INC | 5 | $110,400 | 100.0% |
| Pristen IT Systems Inc. | 2 | $79,000 | 100.0% |
| RANDSTAD DIGITAL, LLC | 2 | $136,350 | 100.0% |
| AT&T SERVICES, INC. | 2 | $150,000 | 0.0% |