H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT KEYSOURCE INC | 3 | $80,000 | $73,091 - $85,120 | 66.7% |
| Maa IT Solutions LLC | 3 | $89,260 | $89,253 - $134,980 | 100.0% |
| keypixel software solutions LLC | 2 | $84,009 | $75,000 - $93,018 | 100.0% |
| EMPOWER PROFESSIONALS, INC | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 - $102,877 | 100.0% |
| Techmynds Inc | 1 | $91,291 | $91,291 - $91,291 | 100.0% |
| VARS CONSULTING, INC. | 1 | $87,443 | $87,443 - $87,443 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisco | TX | 2 | $112,120 |
| CHARLOTTE | NC | 2 | $79,106 |
| Johns Creek | GA | 1 | $102,877 |
| Macomb | IL | 1 | $75,000 |
| Piscataway | NJ | 1 | $89,253 |
| Vancouver | WA | 1 | $91,291 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $80,000 |
| VANCOUVER | WA | 1 | $93,018 |
| CHESTERFIELD | NJ | 1 | $87,443 |
These roles are variations of Spring Boot Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Boot Developer | Unspecified | 9 | $88,709 |
| SPRINGBOOT DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 3 | $87,029 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $91,291 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $75,000 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 3 | $89,253 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $89,260 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $134,980 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT KEYSOURCE INC | 3 | $80,000 | 66.7% |
| Maa IT Solutions LLC | 3 | $89,260 | 100.0% |
| keypixel software solutions LLC | 2 | $84,009 | 100.0% |
| EMPOWER PROFESSIONALS, INC | 1 | $102,877 | 100.0% |
| Techmynds Inc | 1 | $91,291 | 100.0% |