H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TechApex Solutions Inc | 6 | $91,586 | $82,790 - $95,680 | 83.3% |
| CONVERSANTIT, INC | 4 | $104,614 | $96,242 - $112,986 | 100.0% |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK AND TRUST CO. | 3 | $109,866 | $95,056 - $115,440 | 100.0% |
| California Creative Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $101,754 | $101,754 - $101,754 | 100.0% |
| SHIONOGI INC. | 2 | $100,000 | $95,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| NEW DATATECH LLC | 1 | $69,826 | $69,826 - $69,826 | 100.0% |
| ORPINE INC | 1 | $82,270 | $82,270 - $82,270 | 100.0% |
| TECHNOVISION SOLUTION LLC | 1 | $115,918 | $115,918 - $115,918 | 0.0% |
| AMERICAN TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING LLC | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 - $89,000 | 100.0% |
| UNICOM, INC. | 1 | $82,014 | $82,014 - $82,014 | 100.0% |
| ARDOR IT SYSTEMS, LLC | 1 | $89,586 | $89,586 - $89,586 | 0.0% |
| CIT BANK, N.A. | 1 | $122,221 | $122,221 - $122,221 | 100.0% |
| GALLEGA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS , INC | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 - $109,283 | 100.0% |
| INFOSOFT SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $91,300 | $91,300 - $91,300 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | MA | 4 | $104,614 |
| Roanoke | TX | 3 | $95,680 |
| San Antonio | TX | 2 | $82,895 |
| Florham Park | NJ | 2 | $100,000 |
| Jacksonville | FL | 2 | $102,461 |
| Morristown | NJ | 2 | $118,831 |
| Plainfield | NJ | 2 | $101,754 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Ridgewood | NY | 1 | $115,918 |
| Louisville | KY | 1 | $82,014 |
These roles are variations of SQL/ETL Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SQL/ETL Developer | Unspecified | 71 | $88,516 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $95,172 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $101,754 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $100,493 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $85,928 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $100,340 | 66.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TechApex Solutions Inc | 6 | $91,586 | 83.3% |
| CONVERSANTIT, INC | 4 | $104,614 | 100.0% |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK AND TRUST CO. | 3 | $109,866 | 100.0% |
| California Creative Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $101,754 | 100.0% |
| SHIONOGI INC. | 2 | $100,000 | 100.0% |