H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
10 → 1 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEKORG INC | 3 | $79,830 | $75,046 - $99,632 | 100.0% |
| DEEMSYS INC | 2 | $108,114 | $105,227 - $111,000 | 100.0% |
| Ciberlynx, Inc | 2 | $110,875 | $94,037 - $127,712 | 100.0% |
| RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES, INC. | 2 | $86,000 | $86,000 - $86,000 | 50.0% |
| APPLAB SYSTEMS, INC | 2 | $82,961 | $64,168 - $101,754 | 50.0% |
| AMZUR TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 2 | $85,717 | $81,494 - $89,939 | 100.0% |
| ECLOUD LABS INC | 1 | $116,938 | $116,938 - $116,938 | 100.0% |
| Eminence IT Solutions, Inc | 1 | $108,840 | $108,840 - $108,840 | 100.0% |
| GENESIS CORP | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 - $135,200 | 0.0% |
| HIGH QUARTILE LLC | 1 | $102,086 | $102,086 - $102,086 | 100.0% |
| I3GLOBALTECH INC | 1 | $88,566 | $88,566 - $88,566 | 100.0% |
| IFusion INC | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 - $106,000 | 100.0% |
| KLM DYNAMICS INC | 1 | $97,300 | $97,300 - $97,300 | 100.0% |
| TECHLITE STAFFING INC | 1 | $93,200 | $93,200 - $93,200 | 100.0% |
| TEK NINJAS SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $84,802 | $84,802 - $84,802 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 29 | $97,300 | $64,168 - $135,200 |
| Unspecified | 2 | $105,290 | $88,566 - $122,013 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| OMAHA | NE | 2 | $93,893 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $110,875 |
| Plano | TX | 2 | $108,114 |
| Waukee | IA | 2 | $86,000 |
| Earth City | MO | 1 | $90,400 |
| Fountain Valley | CA | 1 | $97,300 |
| Columbia | SC | 1 | $64,168 |
| Juno Beach | FL | 1 | $93,200 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $94,037 |
| Jacksonville, | FL | 1 | $75,046 |
These roles are variations of SR. ETL INFORMATICA DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SR. ETL INFORMATICA DEVELOPER | 90 | $99,819 | |
| Sr. ETL Informatic Developer | 3 | $84,836 | |
| ETL Informatica Developer II | 2 | $79,800 | |
| ETL Infromatica Developer | Unspecified | 1 | $91,104 |
| ETL/Informatical Developer | Unspecified | 1 | $85,000 |
| ETL/Informaitica Developer | Unspecified | 1 | $88,566 |
| ETL InformaticaDeveloper | Unspecified | 1 | $122,013 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | $98,466 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $93,200 | 85.7% |
| 2023 | 8 | $88,566 | 87.5% |
| 2024 | 2 | $96,408 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $107,000 | 0.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $122,013 | 66.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEKORG INC | 3 | $79,830 | 100.0% |
| DEEMSYS INC | 2 | $108,114 | 100.0% |
| Ciberlynx, Inc | 2 | $110,875 | 100.0% |
| RELIABLE SOFTWARE RESOURCES, INC. | 2 | $86,000 | 50.0% |
| APPLAB SYSTEMS, INC | 2 | $82,961 | 50.0% |