H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TESLA, INC. | 4 | $152,900 | $125,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| SNAP INC. | 2 | $75,317 | $74,818 - $75,816 | 50.0% |
| LUCID USA, INC. | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| SYPARTNERS | 1 | $67,184 | $67,184 - $67,184 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 4 | $140,000 | $67,184 - $165,800 |
| III | 2 | $75,317 | $74,818 - $75,816 |
| Senior | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 |
| Staff | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 2 | $71,500 |
| Hawthorne | CA | 1 | $165,800 |
| HAWTHORNE | CA | 1 | $140,000 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Newark | CA | 1 | $155,000 |
| Santa Monica | CA | 1 | $74,818 |
These roles are variations of Studio Designer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Designer | Unspecified | 4 | $128,246 |
| Studio Designer (3) | 3 | $72,849 | |
| DIRECTOR, STUDIO DESIGN | 2 | $163,750 | |
| SENIOR STUDIO DESIGNER | 2 | $128,500 | |
| Staff Studio Designer | 1 | $170,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $74,818 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $75,816 | 66.7% |
| 2026 | 3 | $165,800 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TESLA, INC. | 4 | $152,900 | 100.0% |
| SNAP INC. | 2 | $75,317 | 50.0% |
| LUCID USA, INC. | 1 | $155,000 | 100.0% |
| SYPARTNERS | 1 | $67,184 | 100.0% |