H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MediaAgility Inc | 2 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| Global Bridge InfoTech Inc. | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 - $114,400 | 100.0% |
| Hexaware Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $80,808 | $80,808 - $80,808 | 100.0% |
| INVERTIS IT SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 - $105,997 | 100.0% |
| LUMEN IT SERVICES LLC | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 - $92,581 | 100.0% |
| NEWT GLOBAL CONSULTING, LLC | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Pentangle Tech Services LLC | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 | 100.0% |
| PHOTON INFOTECH INC | 1 | $167,400 | $167,400 - $167,400 | 100.0% |
| QUEST GLOBAL SERVICES NA INC | 1 | $156,624 | $156,624 - $156,624 | 100.0% |
| RAPP Worldwide California Inc. | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| Salesforce, Inc. | 1 | $205,364 | $205,364 - $205,364 | 100.0% |
| Sony Pictures Entertainment Inc. | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Colaberry Inc | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| TAVANT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $120,328 | $120,328 - $120,328 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 8 | $158,312 | $92,581 - $205,364 |
| IV | 2 | $161,200 | $155,000 - $167,400 |
| Manager | 2 | $110,404 | $80,808 - $140,000 |
| II | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 - $114,400 |
| Senior | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $85,000 |
| V | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLANO | TX | 2 | $113,163 |
| Boston | MA | 1 | $80,808 |
| Culver City | CA | 1 | $160,000 |
| DEERFIELD | IL | 1 | $167,400 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $155,000 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $114,400 |
| Princeton | NJ | 1 | $175,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $205,364 |
These roles are variations of TECHNICAL ARCHITECT/PROJECT MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECHNICAL ARCHITECT/PROJECT MANAGER | 17 | $98,810 | |
| TECHINICAL ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 7 | $81,610 |
| TECHNICAL ARHITECT | Unspecified | 6 | $100,000 |
| TECHNICAL ARCHITECH | Unspecified | 5 | $93,000 |
| STAFF TECHNICAL ARCHITECT | 5 | $108,173 | |
| TECHICAL ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 5 | $130,400 |
| TECHNICAL ARCHITECT V | 3 | $116,000 | |
| TECHNICAL ARCHITET | Unspecified | 3 | $99,423 |
| Technical Architect IV | 2 | $161,200 | |
| TECHNICAL ARCHTECT | Unspecified | 2 | $94,564 |
| TECHINCAL ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 2 | $88,499 |
| Technical Architectt | Unspecified | 1 | $205,364 |
| TECHNICAL ARCITECT | Unspecified | 1 | $160,000 |
| Technical Arichitect | Unspecified | 1 | $156,624 |
| TECHNICAL ARTCHITECT | Unspecified | 1 | $102,669 |
| TECHNICALK ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 1 | $134,000 |
| SENIOR TECHNICAL ARCHITEC | 1 | $85,704 | |
| TECNICAL ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 1 | $80,000 |
| SENIOR TECHNICAL ARCHITECH | 1 | $94,000 | |
| SENIOR TECHNICAL ARCITECT | 1 | $120,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $147,500 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $80,808 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $160,000 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 3 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $129,991 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MediaAgility Inc | 2 | $175,000 | 100.0% |
| Global Bridge InfoTech Inc. | 1 | $114,400 | 100.0% |
| Hexaware Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $80,808 | 100.0% |
| INVERTIS IT SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $105,997 | 100.0% |
| LUMEN IT SERVICES LLC | 1 | $92,581 | 100.0% |