H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALTEK INC. | 4 | $124,062 | $118,518 - $126,838 | 100.0% |
| PURPLE WEB INC | 2 | $133,120 | $133,120 - $133,120 | 50.0% |
| Sriven Systems of TX Inc | 2 | $114,400 | $112,320 - $116,480 | 50.0% |
| Global Software, LLC | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| Nous Infosystems Inc | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| XENONINFOTEK, INC | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 11 | $118,518 | $98,000 - $133,120 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iselin | NJ | 4 | $124,062 |
| Columbus | OH | 2 | $101,192 |
| San Jose | CA | 2 | $133,120 |
| Dublin | CA | 1 | $112,320 |
| Manlius | NY | 1 | $116,480 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $98,000 |
These roles are variations of Tosca Automation Lead with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tosca Automation Lead | 14 | $113,922 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $114,400 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $98,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $119,902 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $117,156 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $126,838 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALTEK INC. | 4 | $124,062 | 100.0% |
| PURPLE WEB INC | 2 | $133,120 | 50.0% |
| Sriven Systems of TX Inc | 2 | $114,400 | 50.0% |
| Global Software, LLC | 1 | $101,192 | 100.0% |
| Nous Infosystems Inc | 1 | $98,000 | 100.0% |