H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Squad Software Inc., | 3 | $93,309 | $90,400 - $101,421 | 66.7% |
| MAXSOFT IT LLC | 3 | $106,662 | $85,363 - $106,662 | 100.0% |
| BITS AND BINARIES INC | 3 | $95,493 | $95,493 - $105,206 | 100.0% |
| Meta Hub IT Solutions Inc | 3 | $91,021 | $91,021 - $91,021 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 50.0% |
| Cloud Centric Inc | 2 | $93,000 | $93,000 - $93,000 | 100.0% |
| COVANT SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| E-GIANTS TECHNOLOGIES, LLC. | 2 | $100,626 | $85,000 - $116,251 | 100.0% |
| Emonics LLC | 2 | $80,465 | $80,080 - $80,850 | 50.0% |
| ERP Analysts, Inc. | 2 | $92,040 | $92,040 - $92,040 | 100.0% |
| Grow Softwares LLC | 2 | $109,283 | $109,283 - $109,283 | 100.0% |
| Neo Prism Solutions | 2 | $90,125 | $86,200 - $94,050 | 100.0% |
| NGTALENTTECH GROUP LLC | 2 | $97,818 | $85,000 - $110,636 | 100.0% |
| Fortunet Technologies Inc | 1 | $94,100 | $94,100 - $94,100 | 100.0% |
| ADVITHRI TECHNOLOGIES | 1 | $70,720 | $70,720 - $70,720 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 39 | $94,100 | $70,720 - $116,251 |
| Senior | 2 | $101,754 | $101,754 - $101,754 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmington | DE | 4 | $107,603 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 2 | $109,283 |
| Houston | TX | 2 | $93,000 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $92,040 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 2 | $95,493 |
| North Brunswick | NJ | 2 | $106,662 |
| Bayonne | NJ | 2 | $101,754 |
| Farmington Hills | MI | 2 | $91,021 |
| DALLAS | TX | 2 | $101,192 |
| CHARLOTTE | NC | 1 | $90,400 |
These roles are variations of UI React Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| UI React Developer | Unspecified | 42 | $93,656 |
| Senior UI react Developer | 2 | $101,754 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $94,050 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 8 | $93,000 | 87.5% |
| 2023 | 9 | $93,309 | 88.9% |
| 2024 | 11 | $97,500 | 90.9% |
| 2025 | 7 | $95,493 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $110,000 | 66.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squad Software Inc., | 3 | $93,309 | 66.7% |
| MAXSOFT IT LLC | 3 | $106,662 | 100.0% |
| BITS AND BINARIES INC | 3 | $95,493 | 100.0% |
| Meta Hub IT Solutions Inc | 3 | $91,021 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 2 | $110,000 | 50.0% |