H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAST TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 3 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Nexwave Talent Management Solutions LLC | 2 | $95,316 | $92,040 - $98,592 | 100.0% |
| HINDSIGHT SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC | 2 | $111,439 | $102,877 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Cloud Data Systems Inc | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| GLOBAL DATA TEK, INC. | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 - $91,000 | 100.0% |
| Infozeal solutions inc | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 - $88,000 | 100.0% |
| NC Health Affiliates | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| NORTEK CONSULTING INC | 1 | $90,750 | $90,750 - $90,750 | 100.0% |
| ATOS SYNTEL INC | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 - $112,000 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 1 | $109,300 | $109,300 - $109,300 | 100.0% |
| BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD OF NORTH CAROLINA | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| CLEVERSMITHS INC | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 - $109,283 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 13 | $98,592 | $88,000 - $120,000 |
| Senior | 3 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $140,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpharetta | GA | 4 | $109,292 |
| Reynoldsburg | OH | 3 | $135,000 |
| Durham | NC | 2 | $95,000 |
| Nashville | TN | 2 | $101,500 |
| Pflugerville | TX | 2 | $95,316 |
| LEANDER | TX | 1 | $90,750 |
| Minneapolis | MN | 1 | $99,000 |
| Ball ground | GA | 1 | $102,877 |
These roles are variations of UiPath Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| UiPath Developer | Unspecified | 20 | $97,095 |
| Senior UiPath Developer | 3 | $136,667 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $93,520 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $99,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $118,939 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $126,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $109,292 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAST TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 3 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Nexwave Talent Management Solutions LLC | 2 | $95,316 | 100.0% |
| HINDSIGHT SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC | 2 | $111,439 | 100.0% |
| Cloud Data Systems Inc | 1 | $99,000 | 100.0% |
| GLOBAL DATA TEK, INC. | 1 | $91,000 | 100.0% |