U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Inteliroute Technologies LLC

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

438

Total Filings

2021-Present

99.8%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$96,439

Median Salary

Across All Roles

+2.4%

Filing Growth

85 → 87 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
368
H-1B Filings
70
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 22, 2026 368
PERM Jun 19, 2025 70
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
TECHNICAL DEVELOPER Jun 22, 2026 2
Java Full Stack Developer Jun 16, 2026 25
JAVA DEVELOPER Jun 13, 2026 102
Java Backend Developer Jun 8, 2026 3
Software Engineer Jun 8, 2026 134
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Software Engineer 134 $99,227 $65,770 $128,502
JAVA DEVELOPER 102 $92,820 $75,712 $130,894
Java Full Stack Developer 25 $98,904 $80,850 $122,699
Full Stack Java Developer 18 $96,866 $80,122 $109,845
Senior Software Engineer 17 $98,904 $85,467 $110,365
Full Stack Developer 15 $94,037 $72,000 $112,986
APPLICATION DEVELOPER 7 $101,192 $90,750 $126,090
APPLICATION DEVELOPER - JAVA 7 $113,547 $109,262 $122,699
SENIOR JAVA DEVELOPER 7 $98,904 $90,397 $114,941
Sr. Java Full Stack Developer 6 $94,432 $73,944 $105,997
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$81,024

25th Percentile

$87,573

Median (50th)

$96,439

75th Percentile

$101,754

90th Percentile

$112,942

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

Inteliroute Technologies LLC's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 147 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
84.4%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
124
of 147 decided
Overall approval rate
93.0%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 85 $89,773 98.8%
2022 86 $92,186 100.0%
2023 83 $97,573 100.0%
2024 53 $101,192 100.0%
2025 87 $99,549 100.0%
2026 44 $112,632 100.0%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
66
Average Days
7–8
P25–P75 Range
438
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 368
PERM 427 377 312–483 70
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026