H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
57 → 51 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCADEA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC. | 17 | $115,000 | $80,000 - $130,000 | 88.2% |
| PRO-TEK CONSULTING | 16 | $101,088 | $75,000 - $156,000 | 100.0% |
| ANTRA, INC. | 10 | $74,750 | $64,500 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| ENTERPRISE IT RESOURCES INC | 7 | $94,037 | $87,235 - $103,605 | 100.0% |
| Stier Solutions Inc | 7 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $105,227 | 71.4% |
| APLOMB TECHNOLOGIES INC | 6 | $101,500 | $86,500 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| Solugenix Corporation | 5 | $128,877 | $74,443 - $151,549 | 100.0% |
| Delta Air Lines, Inc. | 5 | $145,053 | $130,531 - $149,800 | 100.0% |
| Wissen IT Inc | 5 | $98,779 | $90,397 - $100,526 | 100.0% |
| Technumen Inc. | 4 | $112,986 | $101,109 - $112,986 | 100.0% |
| COLLABORATE SOLUTIONS, INC | 4 | $93,735 | $85,571 - $102,877 | 100.0% |
| GOKATECH INC | 4 | $105,997 | $90,896 - $112,923 | 100.0% |
| OAKTON TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 4 | $126,090 | $122,699 - $126,090 | 100.0% |
| TEJASE TECHNOLOGIES INC | 4 | $108,222 | $87,360 - $131,997 | 100.0% |
| TEK GIGZ LLC | 4 | $94,037 | $77,000 - $101,109 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 273 | $97,614 | $62,296 - $158,000 |
| Senior | 65 | $116,480 | $72,530 - $184,662 |
| II | 3 | $135,200 | $135,200 - $178,880 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving | TX | 20 | $100,048 |
| CHARLOTTE | NC | 18 | $93,142 |
| Charlotte | NC | 18 | $107,048 |
| Juno Beach | FL | 8 | $95,000 |
| Atlanta | GA | 7 | $109,283 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 7 | $86,632 |
| Reston | VA | 6 | $121,500 |
| Plano | TX | 6 | $102,451 |
| Houston | TX | 5 | $84,095 |
| Owings Mills | MD | 5 | $110,510 |
These roles are variations of Angular Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angular Developer | Unspecified | 374 | $96,238 |
| Sr. Angular Developer | 82 | $117,410 | |
| AR Developer | Unspecified | 3 | $86,667 |
| Angular 2 Developer | 3 | $149,760 | |
| Angular Developer III | 2 | $100,880 | |
| ANGULA DEVELOPER II | 1 | $93,558 | |
| ANGULAR2 DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $114,026 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 57 | $93,600 | 94.7% |
| 2022 | 73 | $94,037 | 97.3% |
| 2023 | 55 | $98,904 | 90.9% |
| 2024 | 55 | $103,605 | 76.4% |
| 2025 | 51 | $112,424 | 96.1% |
| 2026 | 50 | $111,748 | 96.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCADEA SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS INC. | 17 | $115,000 | 88.2% |
| PRO-TEK CONSULTING | 16 | $101,088 | 100.0% |
| ANTRA, INC. | 10 | $74,750 | 100.0% |
| ENTERPRISE IT RESOURCES INC | 7 | $94,037 | 100.0% |
| Stier Solutions Inc | 7 | $95,000 | 71.4% |