U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

ANTRA, INC.

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

1,076

Total Filings

2021-Present

99.7%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$87,650

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-24.2%

Filing Growth

236 → 179 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
761
H-1B Filings
315
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 18, 2026 761
PERM Jun 17, 2025 315
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
WEB PROGRAMMER Jun 18, 2026 2
JAVA DEVELOPER Jun 18, 2026 169
Software Engineer Jun 18, 2026 400
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER Jun 3, 2026 76
Full Stack Engineer Jun 3, 2026 4
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Software Engineer 400 $97,000 $60,000 $148,500
JAVA DEVELOPER 169 $85,500 $65,000 $146,500
.NET DEVELOPER 92 $97,000 $66,200 $147,400
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER 76 $77,000 $75,000 $113,000
Full Stack Developer 48 $84,500 $65,000 $126,500
Data Engineer 37 $79,000 $60,000 $116,000
React Developer 36 $87,000 $65,000 $146,500
APPLICATION DEVELOPER 16 $83,550 $60,000 $110,300
Data Scientist 16 $79,000 $66,000 $99,500
FRONT END DEVELOPER 14 $94,750 $70,000 $114,500
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$73,000

25th Percentile

$77,200

Median (50th)

$87,650

75th Percentile

$99,700

90th Percentile

$114,500

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

ANTRA, INC.'s H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 510 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
87.1%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
444
of 510 decided
Overall approval rate
89.5%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 236 $88,000 99.6%
2022 215 $80,000 100.0%
2023 178 $86,350 100.0%
2024 159 $85,400 99.4%
2025 179 $97,500 100.0%
2026 109 $101,500 99.1%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
104
Average Days
7–189
P25–P75 Range
1,076
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 761
PERM 366 339 205–441 315
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026