H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SACROSANCTINFO LLC | 3 | $103,314 | $98,904 - $105,997 | 100.0% |
| Safeway Inc. | 2 | $177,500 | $170,000 - $185,000 | 100.0% |
| ENABLEIT LLC. | 2 | $96,866 | $96,866 - $96,866 | 100.0% |
| TANGENSIS INC | 2 | $97,718 | $97,718 - $97,718 | 100.0% |
| V3TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 50.0% |
| CONFLUX SYSTEMS INC | 2 | $104,167 | $92,290 - $116,043 | 100.0% |
| Intellisoft Systems LLC | 2 | $85,842 | $85,842 - $85,842 | 100.0% |
| Atruz Solutions LLC | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 0.0% |
| ZENITH SERVICES, INC. | 1 | $76,752 | $76,752 - $76,752 | 100.0% |
| ECOM SOLUTIONS INC. | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Element Inc | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| Eliassen Group, LLC | 1 | $147,680 | $147,680 - $147,680 | 100.0% |
| Lex Nimble Solutions Inc | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 | 100.0% |
| LILLI TECHNOLOGY LLC | 1 | $94,411 | $94,411 - $94,411 | 100.0% |
| SIRI INFOSOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 - $113,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 21 | $101,192 | $76,000 - $185,000 |
| Senior | 2 | $97,718 | $97,718 - $97,718 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irving | TX | 5 | $101,192 |
| Atlanta | GA | 2 | $97,718 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 2 | $177,500 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 2 | $85,842 |
| Leander | TX | 2 | $96,866 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $147,680 |
| Mooresville | NC | 1 | $140,000 |
| Richfield | MN | 1 | $92,290 |
| Sandy Springs | GA | 1 | $76,000 |
| Albuquerque | NM | 1 | $103,314 |
These roles are variations of Java Spring Boot Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Java Spring Boot Developer | Unspecified | 17 | $95,037 |
| Java Springboot Developer | Unspecified | 9 | $124,770 |
| Sr. Java Spring Boot Developer | 2 | $97,718 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $85,842 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $116,043 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $98,904 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $100,516 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $104,000 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SACROSANCTINFO LLC | 3 | $103,314 | 100.0% |
| Safeway Inc. | 2 | $177,500 | 100.0% |
| ENABLEIT LLC. | 2 | $96,866 | 100.0% |
| TANGENSIS INC | 2 | $97,718 | 100.0% |
| V3TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $101,192 | 50.0% |