H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
12 → 7 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tailstorm Health, Inc | 6 | $66,321 | $63,877 - $81,370 | 100.0% |
| SAMSUNG AUSTIN SEMICONDUCTOR, L.L.C. | 4 | $103,830 | $100,000 - $107,661 | 100.0% |
| Samsung Austin Semiconductor, LLC. | 3 | $89,752 | $85,946 - $114,421 | 100.0% |
| TSMC Arizona Corporation | 2 | $79,810 | $79,810 - $79,810 | 100.0% |
| LSC COMMUNICATIONS US, LLC | 2 | $55,328 | $55,328 - $55,328 | 50.0% |
| Pace Industries, LLC | 2 | $66,932 | $63,865 - $70,000 | 0.0% |
| SANMINA CORPORATION | 2 | $83,500 | $77,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Noytech Corp. | 1 | $76,003 | $76,003 - $76,003 | 100.0% |
| OHM LABORATORIES, INC. | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 - $78,000 | 100.0% |
| ALEGACY EQUIPMENT, LLC | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 - $78,000 | 100.0% |
| PACIFIC WHOLESALE SHUTTERS AND BLINDS | 1 | $52,437 | $52,437 - $52,437 | 100.0% |
| POSEIDA THERAPEUTICS, INC. | 1 | $141,960 | $141,960 - $141,960 | 100.0% |
| Genzyme Corporation | 1 | $89,733 | $89,733 - $89,733 | 100.0% |
| EVE ENERGY US HOLDING LLC | 1 | $85,571 | $85,571 - $85,571 | 100.0% |
| AESC Florence, LLC | 1 | $88,067 | $88,067 - $88,067 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler | AZ | 6 | $66,321 |
| Austin | TX | 6 | $100,000 |
| AUSTIN | TX | 2 | $102,087 |
| North Billerica | MA | 2 | $66,932 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 2 | $79,810 |
| Plainfield | IN | 2 | $55,328 |
| New Brunswick | NJ | 1 | $78,000 |
| San Diego | CA | 1 | $141,960 |
| Santa Rosa | CA | 1 | $78,624 |
| Byhalia | MS | 1 | $85,571 |
These roles are variations of Manufacturing Supervisor with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing Supervisor | Unspecified | 72 | $76,867 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 12 | $79,217 | 91.7% |
| 2022 | 1 | $68,765 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 6 | $87,840 | 66.7% |
| 2024 | 2 | $97,199 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $78,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $81,370 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tailstorm Health, Inc | 6 | $66,321 | 100.0% |
| SAMSUNG AUSTIN SEMICONDUCTOR, L.L.C. | 4 | $103,830 | 100.0% |
| Samsung Austin Semiconductor, LLC. | 3 | $89,752 | 100.0% |
| TSMC Arizona Corporation | 2 | $79,810 | 100.0% |
| LSC COMMUNICATIONS US, LLC | 2 | $55,328 | 50.0% |