H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DATAVAIL CORPORATION | 4 | $85,000 | $85,000 - $97,850 | 100.0% |
| Neo Tech Solutions,Inc | 3 | $102,898 | $92,768 - $113,859 | 66.7% |
| Vasantas Software Inc.. | 2 | $96,023 | $83,886 - $108,160 | 100.0% |
| Zendesk, Inc. | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 | 100.0% |
| Rackspace US, Inc. | 1 | $107,266 | $107,266 - $107,266 | 100.0% |
| EVEREST COMPUTERS NC | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 - $92,000 | 100.0% |
| Vijaya, LLC | 1 | $101,088 | $101,088 - $101,088 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 11 | $92,768 | $83,886 - $113,859 |
| III | 1 | $107,266 | $107,266 - $107,266 |
| Senior | 1 | $155,000 | $155,000 - $155,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broomfield | CO | 4 | $85,000 |
| IRVING | TX | 3 | $102,898 |
| Denton | TX | 2 | $96,023 |
| San Antonio | TX | 1 | $107,266 |
| FREMONT | CA | 1 | $92,000 |
| Farmington Hills | MI | 1 | $155,000 |
| FRISCO | TX | 1 | $101,088 |
These roles are variations of MYSQL DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| MYSQL DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 55 | $95,996 |
| SENIOR MYSQL DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR | 15 | $138,278 | |
| MYSQL DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR II | 4 | $96,338 | |
| MSSQL DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 4 | $93,775 |
| MySQL Database Administrator III | 2 | $98,633 | |
| SR. MYSQL DATABSE ADMINISTRATOR | 1 | $120,000 | |
| MSSQLDATABASE ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| MYSQL- Data Base Administrator | Unspecified | 1 | $101,088 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $92,768 | 80.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $92,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $102,898 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $97,850 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $108,160 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| DATAVAIL CORPORATION | 4 | $85,000 | 100.0% |
| Neo Tech Solutions,Inc | 3 | $102,898 | 66.7% |
| Vasantas Software Inc.. | 2 | $96,023 | 100.0% |
| Zendesk, Inc. | 1 | $155,000 | 100.0% |
| Rackspace US, Inc. | 1 | $107,266 | 100.0% |