H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEJALIT INC | 5 | $145,600 | $113,443 - $146,307 | 80.0% |
| Decision Six Inc | 4 | $79,930 | $74,859 - $85,000 | 50.0% |
| Nirvana Enterprises LLC | 3 | $128,960 | $128,960 - $132,000 | 100.0% |
| Wizdom IT Inc | 2 | $72,800 | $60,320 - $85,280 | 100.0% |
| AMERISOFTPRO SYSTEMS LLC | 2 | $109,462 | $106,000 - $112,923 | 100.0% |
| Pyramid Consulting, Inc. | 2 | $132,080 | $132,080 - $132,080 | 100.0% |
| 6COM, INC | 2 | $94,430 | $87,360 - $101,500 | 100.0% |
| CAREER SOFT SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $100,100 | $100,100 - $100,100 | 100.0% |
| Fastlane Americas Inc | 1 | $120,578 | $120,578 - $120,578 | 100.0% |
| Logic Planet, Inc. | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 - $106,000 | 100.0% |
| ANNA GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 - $112,923 | 100.0% |
| Populus Group LLC | 1 | $159,994 | $159,994 - $159,994 | 100.0% |
| PRN IT Corp | 1 | $99,445 | $99,445 - $99,445 | 100.0% |
| Wingskyline Technologies Inc | 1 | $114,864 | $114,864 - $114,864 | 100.0% |
| QUEST IT SOLUTIONS, INC | 1 | $98,904 | $98,904 - $98,904 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York | NY | 4 | $132,039 |
| Plano | TX | 3 | $106,000 |
| Waco | TX | 2 | $72,800 |
| South Bend | IN | 2 | $74,859 |
| Lewisville | TX | 2 | $128,960 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 2 | $145,997 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $146,307 |
| Miami | FL | 2 | $85,000 |
| Irving, | TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| COLUMBUS | IN | 1 | $99,445 |
These roles are variations of Python Full Stack Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Python Full Stack Developer | Unspecified | 40 | $109,682 |
| Python FullStack Developer | Unspecified | 4 | $120,980 |
| PHYTHON FULL-STACK DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $88,483 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $122,689 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $72,800 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $98,904 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $113,443 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 10 | $109,462 | 70.0% |
| 2026 | 12 | $121,371 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEJALIT INC | 5 | $145,600 | 80.0% |
| Decision Six Inc | 4 | $79,930 | 50.0% |
| Nirvana Enterprises LLC | 3 | $128,960 | 100.0% |
| Wizdom IT Inc | 2 | $72,800 | 100.0% |
| AMERISOFTPRO SYSTEMS LLC | 2 | $109,462 | 100.0% |