H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOUSER ELECTRONICS, INC. | 3 | $130,000 | $120,200 - $134,971 | 100.0% |
| CREDIGY SOLUTIONS INC. | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 | 100.0% |
| DVG Tech Solutions LLC | 1 | $90,813 | $90,813 - $90,813 | 100.0% |
| EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP, INC | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 | 100.0% |
| FREEDOM MORTGAGE | 1 | $119,900 | $119,900 - $119,900 | 100.0% |
| Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores, Inc. | 1 | $136,500 | $136,500 - $136,500 | 100.0% |
| CareSource Management Services LLC | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| SAMLUT & COMPANY PA | 1 | $76,773 | $76,773 - $76,773 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| III | 7 | $120,200 | $76,773 - $136,500 |
| Unspecified | 1 | $90,813 | $90,813 - $90,813 |
| Junior | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 |
| Senior | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 - $60,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield | TX | 3 | $130,000 |
| DANVILLE | PA | 1 | $60,000 |
| LOVELAND | OH | 1 | $90,813 |
| Moorestown | NJ | 1 | $119,900 |
| Norcross | GA | 1 | $76,000 |
| Oklahoma City | OK | 1 | $136,500 |
| Coral Gables | FL | 1 | $76,773 |
| The Colony | TX | 1 | $100,000 |
These roles are variations of RPA Developer III with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| RPA Developer III | 7 | $116,906 | |
| SR. RPA DEVVELOPER | 1 | $60,000 | |
| Junior RPA Developer | 1 | $76,000 | |
| RPA DEVELOPER I | 1 | $64,000 | |
| RPAS DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $90,813 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $119,900 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $110,100 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $90,813 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $106,637 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $105,486 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOUSER ELECTRONICS, INC. | 3 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| CREDIGY SOLUTIONS INC. | 1 | $76,000 | 100.0% |
| DVG Tech Solutions LLC | 1 | $90,813 | 100.0% |
| EVEREST CONSULTING GROUP, INC | 1 | $60,000 | 100.0% |
| FREEDOM MORTGAGE | 1 | $119,900 | 100.0% |