U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

RPA UIPATH DEVELOPER

H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis

Only 18 filings match this exact title. For the full picture, see the broader RPA Developer profile (1,238 filings).
View RPA Developer →

18

Total Filings

All time (charts below use selected years)

$90,147

Median Salary

Across filings in selected period

7

Top Employers

Hiring This Role
Salary Distribution (All Employers + Top Employer Overlays)
10th Percentile

$85,197

25th Percentile

$86,000

Median (50th)

$90,147

75th Percentile

$93,662

90th Percentile

$126,423

See all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →

Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Employers Hiring RPA UIPATH DEVELOPER
Employer Filings Median Salary Salary Range Approval Rate
ADWAY SERVICES INC 2 $85,197 $85,197 - $85,197 100.0%
PANORAMA CONSULTING & ENGINEERING, INC. 2 $91,843 $90,147 - $93,538 100.0%
IM SOLUTIONS INC 1 $86,000 $86,000 - $86,000 100.0%
SOFTPATH SYSTEM,LLC 1 $87,485 $87,485 - $87,485 100.0%
TEK TREE LLC 1 $93,662 $93,662 - $93,662 100.0%
Nartal Systems,Inc 1 $132,000 $132,000 - $132,000 100.0%
COD CORES INC 1 $125,029 $125,029 - $125,029 100.0%
Salary Distribution by Experience Level
Experience Level Filings Median Salary Salary Range
Unspecified 6 $86,743 $85,197 - $132,000
Senior 3 $93,538 $90,147 - $125,029
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Geographic Distribution
Based on 9 filings in selected period (charts use selected years, not all-time total)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State
Based on selected period (same 9 filings as above)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Metro Areas
City State Filings Median Salary
Albany NY 2 $91,843
Secaucus NJ 2 $85,197
MALVERN PA 1 $86,000
NORCROSS GA 1 $87,485
Pflugerville TX 1 $93,662
Manchester NH 1 $125,029
ISELIN NJ 1 $132,000
Related Roles & Career Progression

These roles are variations of RPA UIPATH DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.

Role Experience Level Filings Avg Salary
RPA UIPATH DEVELOPER Unspecified 12 $86,212
RPA UI PATH DEVELOPER Unspecified 3 $77,971
Sr. RPA UiPath Developer 3 $102,905
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 1 $93,662 100.0%
2022 1 $87,485 100.0%
2023 2 $85,197 100.0%
2024 3 $90,147 100.0%
2026 2 $128,514 100.0%
Company Comparison - RPA UIPATH DEVELOPER

Compare how top companies pay for this role.

Company Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
ADWAY SERVICES INC 2 $85,197 100.0%
PANORAMA CONSULTING & ENGINEERING, INC. 2 $91,843 100.0%
IM SOLUTIONS INC 1 $86,000 100.0%
SOFTPATH SYSTEM,LLC 1 $87,485 100.0%
TEK TREE LLC 1 $93,662 100.0%
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026

Note on Salary Data: For data quality, we exclude salaries below $30,000 (likely data entry errors) and above $1,000,000 (lacking automated validation for ultra-high compensation packages). This may affect statistics for some executive and specialized positions.