H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHS Inc. | 4 | $124,654 | $124,654 - $133,900 | 100.0% |
| Dart Container of Michigan LLC | 4 | $104,904 | $104,903 - $110,677 | 100.0% |
| METROPOLITAN UTILITES DISTRICT | 3 | $121,551 | $121,551 - $130,838 | 100.0% |
| CF INDUSTRIES EMPLOYEE SERVICES LLC | 2 | $126,000 | $126,000 - $126,000 | 100.0% |
| COGNEX CORPORATION | 2 | $154,900 | $150,700 - $159,100 | 100.0% |
| NBCUNIVERSAL MEDIA, LLC | 2 | $149,282 | $138,798 - $159,765 | 100.0% |
| J. Crew Group, LLC | 2 | $137,900 | $137,900 - $137,900 | 100.0% |
| St. Jude Medical Cardiology Division | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 - $93,000 | 100.0% |
| University of Mississippi | 1 | $71,973 | $71,973 - $71,973 | 100.0% |
| FMC TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $110,219 | $110,219 - $110,219 | 100.0% |
| HD Supply Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| McKesson Corporation | 1 | $136,406 | $136,406 - $136,406 | 100.0% |
| NIKE, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Publix Super Markets, Inc. | 1 | $120,835 | $120,835 - $120,835 | 100.0% |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC | 1 | $169,000 | $169,000 - $169,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 20 | $124,654 | $104,903 - $159,100 |
| Staff | 3 | $159,765 | $138,798 - $169,000 |
| II | 2 | $82,487 | $71,973 - $93,000 |
| Lead | 2 | $137,900 | $137,900 - $137,900 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason | MI | 4 | $104,904 |
| Inver Grove Heights | MN | 4 | $124,654 |
| Omaha | NE | 3 | $121,551 |
| Deerfield | IL | 2 | $126,000 |
| Natick | MA | 2 | $154,900 |
| Lakeland | FL | 1 | $120,835 |
| Maplegrove | MN | 1 | $93,000 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 1 | $137,900 |
| Normal | IL | 1 | $169,000 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 1 | $110,219 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR BASIS ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR BASIS ADMINISTRATOR | 55 | $113,909 | |
| LEAD BASIS ADMINISTRATOR | 11 | $127,410 | |
| BASIS ADMINISTRATOR II | 5 | $86,215 | |
| Senior Staff BASIS Administrator | 3 | $155,854 | |
| Junior Basis Administrator | 1 | $62,088 | |
| Principal Basis Administrator | 1 | $140,000 | |
| BASIS ADMINISTRATORS | Unspecified | 1 | $74,048 |
| BASIS ADMINISTRATOR 1 | 1 | $80,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $120,418 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 8 | $126,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 8 | $124,654 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $125,776 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $138,798 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHS Inc. | 4 | $124,654 | 100.0% |
| Dart Container of Michigan LLC | 4 | $104,904 | 100.0% |
| METROPOLITAN UTILITES DISTRICT | 3 | $121,551 | 100.0% |
| CF INDUSTRIES EMPLOYEE SERVICES LLC | 2 | $126,000 | 100.0% |
| COGNEX CORPORATION | 2 | $154,900 | 100.0% |