H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
15 → 13 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryder System, Inc. | 41 | $114,400 | $90,000 - $125,000 | 97.6% |
| Kenco Management Services LLC | 6 | $107,976 | $79,227 - $124,531 | 83.3% |
| BorgWarner Emissions Systems, LLC | 4 | $88,837 | $80,726 - $90,150 | 100.0% |
| Ryder Integrated Logisitics, Inc. | 3 | $104,000 | $100,000 - $117,603 | 100.0% |
| THE RAYMOND CORPORATION | 2 | $83,669 | $80,000 - $87,337 | 100.0% |
| VTI of Georgia, Inc. | 2 | $71,438 | $63,835 - $79,040 | 100.0% |
| SOUTHERN STATE INC., | 2 | $96,831 | $81,661 - $112,000 | 100.0% |
| Essity North America Inc. | 1 | $105,061 | $105,061 - $105,061 | 100.0% |
| GENERAC POWER SYSTEMS | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| INDIUM CORPORATION OF AMERICA | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 - $72,000 | 100.0% |
| Locus Robotics Corp | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 100.0% |
| Marvin Lumber and Cedar Company, LLC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 0.0% |
| Medtronic, Inc. | 1 | $81,619 | $81,619 - $81,619 | 100.0% |
| MILWAUKEE ELECTRIC TOOL CORPORATION | 1 | $55,000 | $55,000 - $55,000 | 100.0% |
| PLAYTEX MANUFACTURING, INC. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 50 | $105,934 | $65,187 - $125,000 |
| Lead | 16 | $116,786 | $96,000 - $125,000 |
| II | 10 | $87,431 | $80,000 - $112,000 |
| I | 4 | $67,918 | $55,000 - $79,040 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Water Valley | MS | 4 | $88,837 |
| FORT WORTH | TX | 4 | $94,692 |
| Hagerstown | MD | 3 | $102,835 |
| Alburtis | PA | 3 | $100,000 |
| HAZELWOOD | MO | 3 | $114,400 |
| Aurora | IL | 2 | $117,729 |
| Chattanooga | TN | 2 | $101,879 |
| Grovetown | GA | 2 | $125,000 |
| FRACKVILLE | PA | 2 | $91,500 |
| Dover | DE | 2 | $102,530 |
These roles are variations of Senior Continuous Improvement Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Continuous Improvement Engineer | 54 | $105,645 | |
| Lead Continuous Improvement Engineer | 17 | $113,389 | |
| Continuous Improvement Engineer II | 12 | $86,897 | |
| Continuous Improvement/Engineer I | 7 | $67,367 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 15 | $92,000 | 93.3% |
| 2022 | 10 | $105,404 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 12 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 14 | $119,956 | 92.9% |
| 2025 | 13 | $107,952 | 76.9% |
| 2026 | 16 | $117,729 | 93.8% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryder System, Inc. | 41 | $114,400 | 97.6% |
| Kenco Management Services LLC | 6 | $107,976 | 83.3% |
| BorgWarner Emissions Systems, LLC | 4 | $88,837 | 100.0% |
| Ryder Integrated Logisitics, Inc. | 3 | $104,000 | 100.0% |
| THE RAYMOND CORPORATION | 2 | $83,669 | 100.0% |