H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
16 → 2 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud SI Inc. | 17 | $80,000 | $75,000 - $89,300 | 100.0% |
| EFICENS SYSTEMS LLC | 5 | $91,000 | $80,000 - $95,000 | 80.0% |
| AROHA TECHNOLOGIES INC | 5 | $146,000 | $146,000 - $146,000 | 100.0% |
| SDH Systems LLC | 4 | $120,963 | $88,712 - $139,443 | 100.0% |
| COLLABORATIVE SYSTEMS, INC. | 3 | $103,300 | $92,000 - $103,300 | 100.0% |
| EXPANDTREE INC. | 2 | $72,218 | $72,218 - $72,218 | 100.0% |
| SILICON SPECTRA, INC. | 2 | $92,228 | $87,589 - $96,866 | 100.0% |
| SOIMEX DENIMAGIC, INC. | 2 | $105,394 | $102,482 - $108,306 | 100.0% |
| AMERISOFTPRO SYSTEMS LLC | 2 | $94,325 | $88,650 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Reflections systems INC | 1 | $89,000 | $89,000 - $89,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHMINDS GROUP LLC | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| UNITED STAFFING - ASSOCIATES INC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Blue Eye Soft Corp | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| CALTEK SOLUTIONS INC. | 1 | $64,376 | $64,376 - $64,376 | 100.0% |
| DATA INC. | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 - $92,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasanton | CA | 6 | $146,000 |
| Cleveland | OH | 6 | $80,000 |
| Cincinnati | OH | 5 | $75,000 |
| RALEIGH | NC | 3 | $103,300 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $92,228 |
| JERSEY CITY | NJ | 2 | $105,394 |
| Flower Mound | TX | 2 | $80,000 |
| DEARBORN | MI | 2 | $87,000 |
| Burlington | NC | 2 | $72,218 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 2 | $88,500 |
These roles are variations of Software UI Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software UI Developer | Unspecified | 51 | $97,759 |
| Software BI Developer | Unspecified | 30 | $83,426 |
| SOFTWARE (MSBI) DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $73,400 |
| SOFTWARE (PB) DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 1 | $82,100 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 16 | $92,000 | 93.8% |
| 2022 | 10 | $83,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $95,500 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 21 | $88,500 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $88,750 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $139,443 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud SI Inc. | 17 | $80,000 | 100.0% |
| EFICENS SYSTEMS LLC | 5 | $91,000 | 80.0% |
| AROHA TECHNOLOGIES INC | 5 | $146,000 | 100.0% |
| SDH Systems LLC | 4 | $120,963 | 100.0% |
| COLLABORATIVE SYSTEMS, INC. | 3 | $103,300 | 100.0% |