H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BJ'S WHOLESALE CLUB | 13 | $135,000 | $115,000 - $172,744 | 92.3% |
| BJS WHOLESALE CLUB, INC. | 9 | $132,000 | $125,000 - $172,000 | 88.9% |
| CVS Pharmacy, Inc. | 5 | $153,650 | $120,750 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| BEST BUY CO., INC. | 3 | $136,591 | $125,610 - $171,850 | 66.7% |
| ARUP US, INC. | 2 | $147,722 | $134,950 - $160,493 | 100.0% |
| SALLY BEAUTY SUPPLY LLC | 1 | $97,863 | $97,863 - $97,863 | 0.0% |
| SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION | 1 | $124,315 | $124,315 - $124,315 | 100.0% |
| SONATA SOFTAWARE NORTH AMERICA INC | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 - $109,000 | 0.0% |
| TCF National Bank | 1 | $137,241 | $137,241 - $137,241 | 100.0% |
| CUMMINS INC. | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 - $72,000 | 100.0% |
| Faraday Technology Corporation | 1 | $110,282 | $110,282 - $110,282 | 100.0% |
| NIKE, Inc. | 1 | $171,150 | $171,150 - $171,150 | 100.0% |
| RENESAS ELECTRONICS AMERICA INC | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 35 | $134,950 | $72,000 - $172,744 |
| Principal | 5 | $160,000 | $120,750 - $180,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlborough | MA | 7 | $137,000 |
| Westborough | MA | 5 | $130,000 |
| Coraopolis | PA | 2 | $132,000 |
| Richfield | MN | 2 | $131,100 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $147,722 |
| Lutz | FL | 2 | $130,000 |
| MANOR | TX | 1 | $109,000 |
| Beaverton | OR | 1 | $110,282 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $124,315 |
| Philadelphia | PA | 1 | $130,000 |
These roles are variations of Sr. Digital Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr. Digital Engineer | 49 | $130,908 | |
| Digital Principal Engineer | 5 | $157,110 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $130,000 | 85.7% |
| 2023 | 9 | $132,000 | 88.9% |
| 2024 | 4 | $132,000 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $150,000 | 66.7% |
| 2026 | 10 | $153,124 | 90.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| BJ'S WHOLESALE CLUB | 13 | $135,000 | 92.3% |
| BJS WHOLESALE CLUB, INC. | 9 | $132,000 | 88.9% |
| CVS Pharmacy, Inc. | 5 | $153,650 | 100.0% |
| BEST BUY CO., INC. | 3 | $136,591 | 66.7% |
| ARUP US, INC. | 2 | $147,722 | 100.0% |