H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEODIS LOGISTICS LLC | 4 | $140,796 | $97,573 - $155,438 | 100.0% |
| Aristocrat Technologies Inc. | 2 | $93,066 | $85,000 - $101,133 | 100.0% |
| CATALENT PHARMA SOLUTIONS | 1 | $112,500 | $112,500 - $112,500 | 100.0% |
| KOHLER CO. | 1 | $102,500 | $102,500 - $102,500 | 100.0% |
| NIKOLA CORPORATION | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 4 | $99,353 | $85,000 - $112,500 |
| Manager | 3 | $146,037 | $135,554 - $155,438 |
| Lead | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 |
| Staff | 1 | $102,500 | $102,500 - $102,500 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $145,496 |
| Rialto | CA | 2 | $121,805 |
| Coolidge | AZ | 1 | $140,000 |
| Harmans | MD | 1 | $112,500 |
| Henderson | NV | 1 | $101,133 |
| Las Vegas | NV | 1 | $85,000 |
These roles are variations of Sr. Engineer, Continuous Improvement with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sr. Engineer, Continuous Improvement | 7 | $103,887 | |
| STAFF ENGINEER - CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT | 5 | $90,785 | |
| ENGINEER/CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT | Unspecified | 4 | $76,000 |
| Engineering Manager - Continuous Improvement | 3 | $145,676 | |
| PRINCIPAL ENGINEER, CONTINUOUS IMPROVEMENT | 2 | $104,986 | |
| Lead Engineer, Continuous Improvement | 1 | $140,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $91,287 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $124,027 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $146,037 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $102,500 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEODIS LOGISTICS LLC | 4 | $140,796 | 100.0% |
| Aristocrat Technologies Inc. | 2 | $93,066 | 100.0% |
| CATALENT PHARMA SOLUTIONS | 1 | $112,500 | 100.0% |
| KOHLER CO. | 1 | $102,500 | 100.0% |
| NIKOLA CORPORATION | 1 | $140,000 | 100.0% |