H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDA SOLUTIONS, INC | 4 | $108,690 | $75,650 - $135,660 | 100.0% |
| ITSTAC, LLC | 4 | $107,710 | $86,000 - $115,586 | 100.0% |
| CSC HOLDINGS LLC | 3 | $103,410 | $85,966 - $111,838 | 100.0% |
| VIRTUAL LABS INC | 2 | $94,390 | $94,390 - $94,390 | 100.0% |
| CORNING OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS LLC | 2 | $128,195 | $124,461 - $131,928 | 50.0% |
| Delart Technology Services LLC | 2 | $140,654 | $135,000 - $146,307 | 100.0% |
| INFOSOFT SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $66,997 | $66,997 - $66,997 | 100.0% |
| L&T Technology Services Limited | 2 | $138,000 | $138,000 - $138,000 | 100.0% |
| Lynk Global, Inc. | 2 | $142,769 | $140,000 - $145,538 | 100.0% |
| Mojo Solutions and Service MSS LLC | 2 | $97,500 | $95,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Nemko USA, Inc. | 2 | $86,077 | $82,154 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| NETGEAR | 2 | $118,066 | $110,000 - $126,131 | 100.0% |
| NextGen Global Resources LLC | 2 | $120,496 | $110,992 - $130,000 | 0.0% |
| PANASONIC AVIONICS CORPORATION | 2 | $97,682 | $95,025 - $100,340 | 100.0% |
| SUNSOFT SERVICES INC | 2 | $95,000 | $88,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englewood | CO | 6 | $109,351 |
| Greenwood Village | CO | 5 | $107,016 |
| Bethpage | NY | 4 | $107,624 |
| San Jose | CA | 4 | $136,527 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 2 | $94,390 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 2 | $66,997 |
| HOUSTON | TX | 2 | $108,690 |
| Milpitas | CA | 2 | $128,195 |
| Falls Church | VA | 2 | $142,769 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $140,654 |
These roles are variations of Wireless Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wireless Engineer | Unspecified | 83 | $101,774 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $124,731 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $95,000 | 85.7% |
| 2023 | 9 | $107,710 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 12 | $132,500 | 83.3% |
| 2025 | 8 | $89,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 10 | $116,293 | 90.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDA SOLUTIONS, INC | 4 | $108,690 | 100.0% |
| ITSTAC, LLC | 4 | $107,710 | 100.0% |
| CSC HOLDINGS LLC | 3 | $103,410 | 100.0% |
| VIRTUAL LABS INC | 2 | $94,390 | 100.0% |
| CORNING OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS LLC | 2 | $128,195 | 50.0% |