U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

L&T Technology Services Limited

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

4,700

Total Filings

2021-Present

89.0%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$88,000

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-3.1%

Filing Growth

875 → 848 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
4,605
H-1B Filings
95
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 23, 2026 4,598
PERM Sep 29, 2025 95
H-1B1 Aug 28, 2025 4
E-3 Jul 6, 2022 3
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
CHEMICAL ENGINEER Jun 23, 2026 9
ELECTRICAL ENGINEER Jun 23, 2026 237
PROJECT MANAGER Jun 23, 2026 145
COMPUTER PROGRAMMER Jun 23, 2026 3
ASSOCIATE ENGINEER Jun 23, 2026 3
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
DESIGN ENGINEER 568 $78,000 $60,000 $142,563
MECHANICAL ENGINEER 436 $88,000 $66,000 $233,000
Software Engineer 289 $93,273 $69,098 $198,000
SOFTWARE ENGINEER & TESTER 255 $81,328 $60,000 $148,000
ELECTRICAL ENGINEER 237 $91,000 $65,004 $141,440
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEER 200 $83,286 $63,000 $118,000
Mechanical Design Engineer 170 $86,000 $64,349 $122,000
PROJECT MANAGER 145 $95,763 $74,000 $173,000
Software Developers, Systems Software 138 $88,000 $68,000 $126,000
TEST ENGINEER 137 $90,000 $62,000 $159,600
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$71,192

25th Percentile

$78,973

Median (50th)

$88,000

75th Percentile

$100,000

90th Percentile

$118,000

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

L&T Technology Services Limited's H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 504 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
93.5%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
471
of 504 decided
Overall approval rate
92.1%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 875 $79,000 82.5%
2022 882 $82,944 87.2%
2023 831 $88,000 85.2%
2024 816 $91,000 92.0%
2025 848 $93,018 94.2%
2026 448 $93,042 96.7%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
17
Average Days
7–7
P25–P75 Range
4,700
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 8 7–7 4,598
PERM 472 468 448–496 95
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026