H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luxottica of America, Inc. | 4 | $94,003 | $87,000 - $96,823 | 100.0% |
| IGLOO PRODUCTS CORP | 2 | $128,214 | $128,214 - $128,214 | 100.0% |
| SILA NANOTECHNOLOGIES | 2 | $124,750 | $112,000 - $137,500 | 100.0% |
| GENERAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION | 2 | $52,575 | $49,982 - $55,167 | 100.0% |
| First Solar, Inc. | 2 | $98,904 | $98,904 - $98,904 | 100.0% |
| HyAxiom, Inc | 1 | $70,595 | $70,595 - $70,595 | 0.0% |
| NuVasive Manufacturing, LLC | 1 | $88,733 | $88,733 - $88,733 | 0.0% |
| Pactron | 1 | $134,493 | $134,493 - $134,493 | 100.0% |
| REVEREIT LLC | 1 | $83,866 | $83,866 - $83,866 | 0.0% |
| Sekidenko, Inc. | 1 | $92,581 | $92,581 - $92,581 | 100.0% |
| St. Jude Medical Cardiology Division | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 100.0% |
| ATRIUM MEDICAL GROUP INC | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 | 0.0% |
| ZT GROUP INT'L, INC. | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 - $88,000 | 100.0% |
| Bioethic Consulting | 1 | $76,297 | $76,297 - $76,297 | 100.0% |
| Cardinal Health | 1 | $64,251 | $64,251 - $64,251 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockbourne | OH | 3 | $94,004 |
| Katy | TX | 2 | $128,214 |
| South Windsor | CT | 2 | $67,798 |
| Alameda | CA | 2 | $124,750 |
| charlestown | MA | 1 | $49,982 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $94,557 |
| Merrimack | NH | 1 | $76,000 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Riverview | FL | 1 | $64,251 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $134,493 |
These roles are variations of Engineer, Manufacturing with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engineer, Manufacturing | Unspecified | 63 | $81,599 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $74,433 | 75.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $112,000 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $83,149 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $74,585 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $93,292 | 83.3% |
| 2026 | 3 | $94,557 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luxottica of America, Inc. | 4 | $94,003 | 100.0% |
| IGLOO PRODUCTS CORP | 2 | $128,214 | 100.0% |
| SILA NANOTECHNOLOGIES | 2 | $124,750 | 100.0% |
| GENERAL HOSPITAL CORPORATION | 2 | $52,575 | 100.0% |
| First Solar, Inc. | 2 | $98,904 | 100.0% |