H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V3TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $88,500 | $88,500 - $88,500 | 50.0% |
| Dexian, LLC | 1 | $158,080 | $158,080 - $158,080 | 100.0% |
| IMG Systems, Inc | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 - $105,997 | 100.0% |
| JUPITER SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| KPI DATA SYS, INC | 1 | $111,000 | $111,000 - $111,000 | 100.0% |
| Collabera Inc. | 1 | $187,200 | $187,200 - $187,200 | 100.0% |
| Pyramid Consulting, Inc. | 1 | $107,411 | $107,411 - $107,411 | 100.0% |
| Sourceinfo Tech Inc. | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 - $91,000 | 100.0% |
| TANGENSIS INC | 1 | $95,701 | $95,701 - $95,701 | 100.0% |
| NINFO SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $110,240 | $110,240 - $110,240 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 8 | $110,120 | $88,500 - $187,200 |
| Senior | 2 | $101,556 | $95,701 - $107,411 |
| III | 1 | $91,000 | $91,000 - $91,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| McLean | VA | 3 | $111,000 |
| Tysons | VA | 3 | $88,500 |
| Richmond | VA | 2 | $99,206 |
| Wilmington | DE | 2 | $141,451 |
| Plano | TX | 1 | $105,997 |
These roles are variations of Mobile UI Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobile UI Developer | Unspecified | 15 | $105,560 |
| SR. MOBILE UI DEVELOPER | 5 | $113,495 | |
| MOBILE UI DEVELOPER III | 2 | $87,750 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $91,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $88,500 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 3 | $110,240 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $107,999 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $132,746 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| V3TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $88,500 | 50.0% |
| Dexian, LLC | 1 | $158,080 | 100.0% |
| IMG Systems, Inc | 1 | $105,997 | 100.0% |
| JUPITER SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| KPI DATA SYS, INC | 1 | $111,000 | 100.0% |