H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $113,000 | $85,000 - $115,918 | 100.0% |
| RESOLVE TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $97,019 | $82,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| REMOTE TIGER INC. | 3 | $118,102 | $118,102 - $118,102 | 100.0% |
| COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC | 2 | $117,000 | $110,000 - $124,000 | 100.0% |
| SWIFT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $93,558 | $93,558 - $93,558 | 100.0% |
| TekLane Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $120,328 | $120,328 - $120,328 | 100.0% |
| IBG LLC | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| HINDSIGHT SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| UNIVERSAL WEATHER AND AVIATION, INC. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 0.0% |
| UWorld, LLC | 1 | $100,194 | $100,194 - $100,194 | 0.0% |
| MEJENTA SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $88,442 | $88,442 - $88,442 | 100.0% |
| MINDQUEST TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenbelt | MD | 3 | $118,102 |
| Irving | TX | 3 | $93,558 |
| IRVING | TX | 3 | $100,000 |
| CHARLOTTE | NC | 1 | $113,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $100,194 |
| Fort Worth | TX | 1 | $99,000 |
| Greenwich | CT | 1 | $160,000 |
| Houston | TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| ISELIN | NJ | 1 | $85,000 |
| MORRISVILLE | NC | 1 | $110,000 |
These roles are variations of Software Developer (iOS) with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer (iOS) | Unspecified | 59 | $100,679 |
| SENIOR SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (ISO) | 1 | $115,000 | |
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER (ISV) | Unspecified | 1 | $62,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $93,558 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $99,500 | 83.3% |
| 2023 | 3 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $100,693 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $115,918 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $116,664 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $113,000 | 100.0% |
| RESOLVE TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $97,019 | 100.0% |
| REMOTE TIGER INC. | 3 | $118,102 | 100.0% |
| COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC | 2 | $117,000 | 100.0% |
| SWIFT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $93,558 | 100.0% |