H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intellectt Inc. | 5 | $114,400 | $83,970 - $120,640 | 100.0% |
| GENERAC POWER SYSTEMS | 2 | $172,000 | $172,000 - $172,000 | 50.0% |
| EMBRAER AIRCRAFT HOLDING, INC | 1 | $121,098 | $121,098 - $121,098 | 100.0% |
| Embraer Engineering & Technology Center, USA, Inc | 1 | $121,000 | $121,000 - $121,000 | 100.0% |
| General Motors Financial Company, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| HUDSON PRODUCTS CORPORATION | 1 | $99,391 | $99,391 - $99,391 | 100.0% |
| Itron, Inc. | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| KELLY SERVICES, INC. | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 - $93,600 | 0.0% |
| Mesabi Metallics Company LLC | 1 | $112,000 | $112,000 - $112,000 | 100.0% |
| RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Applied Materials, Inc | 1 | $123,687 | $123,687 - $123,687 | 100.0% |
| Smith & Nephew, Inc. | 1 | $112,547 | $112,547 - $112,547 | 100.0% |
| ARROW INTERVENTIONAL INC. | 1 | $100,600 | $100,600 - $100,600 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| IV | 14 | $114,400 | $83,970 - $172,000 |
| Staff | 2 | $117,500 | $100,000 - $135,000 |
| Unspecified | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 |
| III | 1 | $123,687 | $123,687 - $123,687 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ABBOTT PARK | IL | 3 | $114,400 |
| IRVINE | CA | 2 | $120,640 |
| Reno | NV | 2 | $172,000 |
| Cordova | TN | 1 | $112,547 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $93,600 |
| Beasley | TX | 1 | $99,391 |
| Melbourne | FL | 1 | $121,098 |
| Nashwauk | MN | 1 | $112,000 |
| West Union | SC | 1 | $100,000 |
| Chelmsford | MA | 1 | $100,600 |
These roles are variations of Manufacturing Engineer IV with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing Engineer IV | 15 | $115,701 | |
| Staff Manufacturing Engineering | 2 | $117,500 | |
| Manager III, New Product Manufacturing Engineer | 1 | $123,687 | |
| Manufacturing Engineering (ME) Press Project Engineer | Unspecified | 1 | $110,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $112,547 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $99,995 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $123,687 | 71.4% |
| 2026 | 5 | $120,640 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intellectt Inc. | 5 | $114,400 | 100.0% |
| GENERAC POWER SYSTEMS | 2 | $172,000 | 50.0% |
| EMBRAER AIRCRAFT HOLDING, INC | 1 | $121,098 | 100.0% |
| Embraer Engineering & Technology Center, USA, Inc | 1 | $121,000 | 100.0% |
| General Motors Financial Company, Inc. | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |