H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTRA, INC. | 4 | $88,500 | $87,000 - $101,500 | 100.0% |
| Divit Technologies, Inc. | 3 | $112,923 | $112,923 - $120,000 | 33.3% |
| Baanyan Software Services Inc. | 2 | $506,000 | $92,000 - $920,000 | 50.0% |
| TECHDAPT LLC | 2 | $91,519 | $89,000 - $94,037 | 100.0% |
| INDUS GROUP INC. | 2 | $96,025 | $92,050 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| MKS VISION GROUP, LLC | 1 | $94,037 | $94,037 - $94,037 | 100.0% |
| REAL SOFT, INC. | 1 | $99,100 | $99,100 - $99,100 | 0.0% |
| ROBOTIC PROCESS AUTOMATION LLC | 1 | $98,779 | $98,779 - $98,779 | 0.0% |
| ROBOTICS STAFFING LLC | 1 | $88,899 | $88,899 - $88,899 | 100.0% |
| Scholar IT Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $88,000 | $88,000 - $88,000 | 100.0% |
| Virat Solutions Inc | 1 | $79,248 | $79,248 - $79,248 | 100.0% |
| VIRTUAL REALITY TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 1 | $135,699 | $135,699 - $135,699 | 100.0% |
| WIZARD TECH SOLUTIONS INC | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| Apptad Inc. | 1 | $111,176 | $111,176 - $111,176 | 100.0% |
| BeaconFire Staffing Solutions Inc. | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 - $104,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| FREMONT | CA | 3 | $98,779 |
| ROANOKE | TX | 2 | $93,798 |
| Sterling | VA | 2 | $88,500 |
| Jacksonville | FL | 2 | $506,000 |
| Forth Worth | TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Herndon | VA | 1 | $87,000 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $111,176 |
| Leander | TX | 1 | $88,000 |
| LEWIS CENTER | OH | 1 | $89,000 |
| PLANO | TX | 1 | $101,192 |
These roles are variations of MEAN STACK DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| MEAN STACK DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 34 | $93,297 |
| MERN STACK DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 8 | $195,705 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $93,558 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $96,569 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $90,525 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $95,390 | 66.7% |
| 2026 | 6 | $112,923 | 66.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANTRA, INC. | 4 | $88,500 | 100.0% |
| Divit Technologies, Inc. | 3 | $112,923 | 33.3% |
| Baanyan Software Services Inc. | 2 | $506,000 | 50.0% |
| TECHDAPT LLC | 2 | $91,519 | 100.0% |
| INDUS GROUP INC. | 2 | $96,025 | 100.0% |